Log In
Share Print Bookmark

Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England



 


OpenStreetMap

City/Town : Latitude: 53.480691, Longitude: -1.2290954


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 471

1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Eliza  Abt 1823Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I34933
2 Elizabeth (Mary?)  Abt 1838Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750245144
3 Henry  Abt 1855Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I34937
4 Mary  Abt 1841Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748859000
5 Mary  Abt 1856Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I34938
6 Mary Elizabeth  Abt 1861Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839006
7 Thomas  Abt 1859Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I34939
8 Ackrill, Ada Lilian  - Dec 1898Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479783395
9 Ackrill, Evelyn  - Jun 1895Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479783389
10 Ackrill, Florence Elizabeth  Oct-Dec 1876Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479783351
11 Ackrill, John Ernest  Oct-Dec 1884Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479783353
12 Ackrill, Miram  Jan-Mar 1882Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479783352
13 Ackrill, Wilfred  - Dec 1898Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479783390
14 Amery, Ann  1783Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77400352429141
15 Axe, Gabrielle   I480089272
16 Axe, Luke   I480080535
17 Axe, Luke Thomas   I480044017
18 Axe, Taylor James   I480044018
19 Axe, ThomasMatthew   I480094800
20 Axe, Vicky   I480044015
21 Axe, Wayne   I480044014
22 Bassindale, Agnes  Abt 1881Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479720974
23 Bassindale, Alfred  1892Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I50854
24 Bassindale, Arthur  1891Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I50876
25 Bassindale, Elizabeth  1890Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I50886
26 Bassindale, Emily  1896Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I50891
27 Bassindale, Harry  Abt 1877Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I50921
28 Bassindale, Horace  Abt 1900Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I50928
29 Bassindale, Leonard  Abt 1905Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479668770
30 Bee, George  2 Oct 1804Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77400352428556
31 Bee, Joseph  13 Dec 1801Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77400352428555
32 Bee, Thomas  18 Sep 1808Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77400352428557
33 Bennett, John  Abt 1742Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I35140
34 Bentley, Ernest Charles  Abt 1873Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750244878
35 Blount, Doreen   I480044013
36 Bower, George H  1900Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664097353
37 Bradford, Thomas  Abt 1817Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748867489
38 Bramhill, John Henry  Abt 1874Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750220007
39 Brammer, Geraldine A  1949Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77707
40 Brammer, Harriet  Abt 1838Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748852228
41 Brookes, Ethel  1883Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664095699
42 Burton, Alice  1906Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098699
43 Burton, Charles Robert  1900Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098545
44 Burton, Constance  1906Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098500
45 Burton, Elsie May  1895Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098544
46 Burton, Horace  1908Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098700
47 Burton, Horrace Griffiths  1888Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098542
48 Burton, Robert  1887Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664096685
49 Burton, Stanley  1891Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098244
50 Burton, William  1883Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664098549

1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 50 of 126

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1 Bradford, Thomas  5 Oct 1817Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748867489
2 Colley, Elizabeth  16 May 1790Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748906112
3 Crabtree, Joseph  30 Sep 1834Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838256
4 Darley, Ann  26 Jan 1807Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832711
5 Darley, Elizabeth  4 Apr 1773Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832717
6 Darley, Elizabeth  21 Mar 1808Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832716
7 Darley, Emma  4 Jul 1802Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832720
8 Darley, George  17 Feb 1797Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832724
9 Darley, Joseph  24 Sep 1775Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832728
10 Darley, Thomas  7 Aug 1774Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832740
11 Darley, Thomas  17 Nov 1799Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832742
12 Darley, William  14 Oct 1804Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499832744
13 Farmery, AdaMary  07 Mar 1886Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I46733
14 Farmery, Arthur  30 Apr 1895Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I46746
15 Farmery, Bertha Alice  04 Mar 1888Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I46755
16 Farmery, Tom  17 Aug 1890Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I46942
17 Hardy, Benjamin  28 Apr 1783Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748846887
18 Hardy, Charlotte  20 Jun 1797Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748846888
19 Hardy, Elizabeth  14 Jan 1787Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748846889
20 Hardy, George  9 Mar 1810Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499831591
21 Hardy, Hannah  2 Aug 1789Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748846885
22 Hardy, John  29 Jan 1804Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499831594
23 Hardy, Mary  6 Dec 1784Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839066
24 Hardy, Nanny  27 May 1792Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748846886
25 Hartley, Elizabeth  13 Sep 1795Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I7612
26 Holmes, Ann  19 Sep 1815Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250235
27 Holmes, Ann  26 Oct 1832Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250240
28 Holmes, Marianne  15 Oct 1837Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250238
29 Holmes, Martha  24 Feb 1805Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250234
30 Holmes, Mary  17 Mar 1807Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250233
31 Holmes, Thomas  9 Jun 1833Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250239
32 Holmes, William  8 Jun 1809Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750250236
33 Laughton, Alfred  2 Nov 1831Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839054
34 Laughton, Ann  4 Jul 1779Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838952
35 Laughton, Ann  20 Jan 1799Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838954
36 Laughton, Ann  3 Nov 1819Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839049
37 Laughton, Arthur  26 Nov 1843Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839015
38 Laughton, Betsy  26 Oct 1835Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839041
39 Laughton, Charles  31 May 1807Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838957
40 Laughton, Edmund  15 May 1808Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838951
41 Laughton, Edmund  14 May 1848Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839016
42 Laughton, Edward  5 Jul 1825Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839033
43 Laughton, Edward  5 Sep 1830Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839009
44 Laughton, Edwin Stanley  12 Mar 1847Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838988
45 Laughton, Elizabeth  14 Jan 1781Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838947
46 Laughton, Elizabeth  4 May 1834Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839022
47 Laughton, Emily Addey  12 Mar 1847Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838989
48 Laughton, Emma  2 Oct 1827Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839046
49 Laughton, Frederick  25 Jul 1835Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839011
50 Laughton, George  3 Apr 1790Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838958

1 2 3 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 53

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Allen, George  Dec 1930Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I7001661189
2 Banham, LillianMay  23 May 1969Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I68218
3 Blount, Charles  2006Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I480062937
4 Brammer, Marmaduke  21 Nov 1956Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I18011224
5 Burton, Marjorie  1912Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664095907
6 Carr, George  Abt 1906Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77400352420672
7 Chapman, Emma  Between Jan-Mar 1944Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083333
8 Coggon, Albert  24 Jun 1962Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748851775
9 Crookes, Clara  1954Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I35329
10 Crookes, Elizabeth  1926Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I35326
11 Crookes, Robert  1898Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I35319
12 Crowcroft, John  22 Apr 1923Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I7739832849
13 Crowcroft, Lily  Between Jul-Sep 1955Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I42861
14 Crowcroft, Nellie  Between Oct-Dec 1892Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I42867
15 Crowcroft, Norah  Between Apr-Jun 1886Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I42920
16 Crowcroft, Richard  2 Sep 1898Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I7739832848
17 Crowcroft, Susanna  Between Oct-Dec 1912Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I7739832846
18 Elmhirst, Philip  1929Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I35332
19 Goodlad, Alfred  7 Dec 1880Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I36127
20 Grant, Ada  Between Jan-Mar 1968Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083338
21 Hawksworth, Arthur  Between Oct-Dec 1938Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083372
22 Hill, Emma  Between Oct-Dec 1918Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I42906
23 Horton, Mary  1922Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I35322
24 Kitching, Elizabeth Ann  30 Jun 1914Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I3499894236
25 Laughton, Emily Jane  Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838968
26 Laughton, John  May 1817Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838962
27 Laughton, John  Jun 1855Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838943
28 Laughton, Joseph  1847Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748838955
29 Laughton, William  Bef 1839Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839059
30 Lee, Albert Edward  25 Dec 1953Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I68217
31 Lee, Doris Lilian  1 Aug 1991Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I68209
32 Lee, William Kitson  1928Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I16140
33 Morton, Harry  Between Oct-Dec 1938Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664085659
34 Norrill, Sarah Hannah  3 Feb 1944Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I47057
35 Oxley, Samuel  10 Jan 1830Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77400352420511
36 Rich, John Fred  Jul 1985Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I480032790
37 Rylatt, Frances  1923Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664099766
38 Shacklock, Albert  Between Jan-Mar 1953Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083336
39 Shacklock, Annis  Between Apr-Jun 1968Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083344
40 Shacklock, Harry  Between Jan-Mar 1943Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083332
41 Shacklock, Jack  7 Mar 1959Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083345
42 Shacklock, John  Between Jul-Sep 1938Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083327
43 Shacklock, Martha  Between Apr-Jun 1938Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083328
44 Shacklock, William Henry  Between Apr-Jun 1940Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083324
45 Smith, Betsy  6 Aug 1809Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750249139
46 Smith, Frances  6 Dec 1812Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750249140
47 Stacey, Annice  17 Dec 1921Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750244190
48 Stacey, Beatrice Margaret  Between Apr-Jun 1968Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083362
49 Stacey, Michael  1821Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750244201
50 Taylor, Douglas  15 Apr 1999Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664083351

1 2 Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Stacey, Annice  Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750244190

Occupation

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Ellmer, John William  1901Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I479936132
2 Ellmer, Reuben  1901Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I54468
3 Gelder, William  1881Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I7738547554
4 Laughton, Arthur  1901Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839015
5 Laughton, Sophia  1851Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839048
6 Laughton, Thomas  1891Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839020
7 Major, Robinson  1871Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I45006102
8 Pierse, Henry  1851Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748839060
9 Womack, William  12 October 1874Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I07806880826

Residence

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Eliza  2 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I104000474
2 Bosville, Thomas  Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750055369
3 Clayton, Lucy  1901Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748859781
4 Danforth, George  1861Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664090405
5 Darwin Robinson, Annie  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I5000575
6 Grindell, Charles W  2 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I104000187
7 Hancock, Martha  9 Dec 1879Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1748822377
8 Hemmings, Marion  1901Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750123962
9 Spittlehouse, Beatrice   I5000574
10 Spittlehouse, Fred  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I5000571
11 Spittlehouse, George  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I5000573
12 Spittlehouse, John  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I5000576
13 Spittlehouse, John George  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I1750246759
14 Spittlehouse, Mary Eleanor  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I5000572
15 Spittlehouse, William  02 Apr 1911Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I5000570
16 Thickett, Elizabeth  1861Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I77402664089597
17 Turner, Eleanor  1871Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I45125119
18 Winter, Mary Ann  1881Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I10849
19 Womack, William  12 October 1874Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England I07806880826

Married

Matches 1 to 28 of 28

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Axe / Jarmain   F1838980
2 Axe / Stevenson  03 Apr 1738Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F1827097
3 Brammer / Boothby  20 Jul 1946Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F18010207
4 Cooper / Burton  1926Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333819384
5 Darley / Clark  17 Nov 1772Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F1345467813
6 Darley / Cutts  26 Dec 1796Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F1345467814
7 Harrison / Burton  1 Dec 1933Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333819532
8 Hawksworth / Shacklock  Between Oct-Dec 1897Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333813221
9 Hicks / Laughton  11 Apr 1797Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310516
10 Holmes / Laughton  9 Jan 1805Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310517
11 Kayworth / Laughton  26 Jan 1796Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310514
12 Laughton / Coult  1 Nov 1770Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310495
13 Laughton / Hardy  6 Jan 1812Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310515
14 Laughton / Mowbray  28 Dec 1829Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310504
15 Laughton / Smith  14 May 1828Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310511
16 Laughton / Woodcock  13 Nov 1826Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F672310474
17 Merrills / Sharps  1959Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333813715
18 Piper / Earnshaw  11 Aug 1840Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F1345467785
19 Potts / Shacklock   F3333813223
20 Randall / Taylor   F10946
21 Shacklock / Randall   F3333813224
22 Shacklock / Stacey  Between Apr-Jun 1920Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333813216
23 Shacklock / Thompson  Between Jan-Mar 1898Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333813212
24 Shacklock / Wiley  Between Jul-Sep 1921Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333813218
25 Taylor / Shacklock  9 Dec 1917Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F3333813213
26 Taylor / Taylor   F10985
27 Townsley / Hardy  21 Sep 1818Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F1345467100
28 Watts / Hardy  11 Jul 1814Conisbrough, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England F1345467104