Log In
Share Print Bookmark



 


Cemeteries

   Name   Location 
1.St. Michaelĺs and All AngelĺsGarton On The Wolds, East Yorkshire, England
2.All Saints' ChurchyardKilham, East Yorkshire, England
3.New WortleyLeeds, West Yorkshire, England
4.Cox's Hill General CemeteryGainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
5.All Saints' ChurchyardOwston, Burghwallis, South Yorkshire, England
6.All Saints' ChurchyardThornton Hough, Cheshire, England
7.St. Silin ChurchyardLlansilin, Montgomeryshire, Wales
8.St. Paul's Churchyard, Little SuttonHooton, Cheshire, England
9.All Saints' ChurchyardBelton in Axholme, Lincolnshire, England
10.Anglican CemeteryBurwood, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
11.St. Martin's ChurchyardOwston (Ferry), Lincolnshire, England
12.All Saints' ChurchyardSilkstone, South Yorkshire, England
13.Hyde Park CemeteryDoncaster, South Yorkshire, England
14.Hastings CemeterySt Leonards, Hastings, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
15.Havelock North CemeteryHavelock North, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
16.Te Henui CemeteryTe Henui, New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
17.Wakapuaka CemeteryNelson, Marlborough, New Zealand
18.Port Chalmers CemeteryPort Chalmers, Otago, New Zealand
19.Ruru Lawn CemeteryChristchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
20.Memorial Park CemeteryChristchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
21.St. Mary's ChurchyardWest Butterwick, Lincolnshire, England
22.All Saints' ChurchyardMisterton, Nottinghamshire, England
23.St. Peter's ChurchyardHutton Cranswick, East Yorkshire, England
24.Owston Ferry CemeteryOwston (Ferry), Lincolnshire, England
25.St. Leonard and St. Mary's ChurchyardArmthorpe, South Yorkshire, England
26.St. Lawrence's ChurchyardHatfield, South Yorkshire, England
27.St. John the BaptistWadworth, South Yorkshire, England
28.All Saints' ChurchyardBigby, Lincolnshire, England
29.St. Cuthbert's ChurchyardFishlake, South Yorkshire, England
30.Christ Church CemeteryDoncaster, South Yorkshire, England
31.St. Mary Magdalene ChurchyardWhitgift, East Yorkshire, England
32.Village CemeteryArksey, South Yorkshire, England
33.St. Bartholomew's ChurchyardEastoft, Lincolnshire, England
34.St. Andrew's ChurchyardKirton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire, England
35.St. Peter's ChurhyardNorth Wheatley, Nottinghamshire, England
36.St. Mary's ChurchyardSouth Kelsey, Lincolnshire, England
37.St. Laurence ChurchyardCorringham, Lincolnshire, England
38.Ypres Reservoir CemeteryYpres (Ypern, Leper), Flanders, Belgium
39.Faubourg D'Amiens CemeteryArras, Pas de Calais, France
40.St. Mary's Churchyard (New Road Cemetery)Tickhill, South Yorkshire, England
41.Moor CemeteryThorne, South Yorkshire, England
42.Ropery Road Municipal CemeteryGainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
43.St. Paul's Churchyard, Morton CemeteryMorton, Lincolnshire, England
44.St. Peter's ChurchyardScotter, Lincolnshire, England
45.St. Martin's ChurchyardBlyton, Lincolnshire, England
46.St. Oswald's Parish ChurchyardAlthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
47.St. Mary Magdalen ChurchyardWalkeringham, Nottinghamshire, England
48.Gringley CemeteryGringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire, England
49.St. Wilfrid ChurchyardScrooby, Nottinghamshire, England
50.All Saints' ChurchyardMattersey, Nottinghamshire, England
51.St. John the Baptist ChurchyardBurringham, Lincolnshire, England
52.St. Nicholas' ChurchyardThorne, South Yorkshire, England
53.St. Helen's ChurchyardBurghwallis, South Yorkshire, England
54.St. Oswald's Parish ChurchyardLuddington, Lincolnshire, England
55.St. Katharine's ChurchyardLoversall, South Yorkshire, England
56.St. Mary and All Saints ChurchyardBeaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, England
57.St. Mary the Virgin ChurchyardSprotbrough, South Yorkshire, England
58.St. Peter's ChurchyardOld Edlington, South Yorkshire, England
59.St. James ChurchyardRawcliffe, East Yorkshire, England
60.St. Mary the Virgin ChurchyardGarthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
61.St. Peter's Churchyard Askern, South Yorkshire, England
62.St. Laurence Priory ChurchSnaith, East Yorkshire, England
63.St. Paul's ChurchHensall, East Yorkshire, England
64.St. Pancras ChurchyardWroot, Lincolnshire, England
65.Holy Trinity and St. Oswalds ChurchyardFinningley, South Yorkshire, England
66.Winterton CemeteryWinterton, Lincolnshire, England
67.Austerfield Parish ChurchAusterfield, South Yorkshire, England
68.St. Nicholas ChurchyardLittleborough, Nottinghamshire, England
69.St. Peters and St. Pauls ChurchyardSturton le Steeple, Nottinghamshire, England
70.Municipal CemeteryEverton, Nottinghamshire, England
71.St. Oswalds ChurchyardKirk Sandall, South Yorkshire, England
72.Goole CemeteryGoole, East Yorkshire, England
73.St. Margaret's ChurchSwinefleet, Goole, East Yorkshire, England
74.Holy Trinity ChurchyardCowick, East Yorkshire, England
75.St. Davids ChurchAirmyn, East Yorkshire, England
76.St. Mary The Virgin ChurchyardHook, Goole, East Yorkshire, England
77.St. John the Baptist's ChurchyardChapel Haddlesey, West Yorkshire, England
78.Askern CemeteryAskern, South Yorkshire, England
79.Old (Village) CemeteryCampsall, South Yorkshire, England
80.Hatfield CemeteryHatfield, South Yorkshire, England
81.St. Michael's ChurchyardRossington, South Yorkshire, England
82.Bawtry CemeteryBawtry, South Yorkshire, England
83.Wombwell Cemetery, Summer LaneWombwell, South Yorkshire, England
84.All Saints' ChurchyardDarfield, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
85.All Saints' ChurchyardWath Upon Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England
86.St. Helen's ChurchyardMarr, South Yorkshire, England
87.Barnsley CemeteryBarnsley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
88.St. Mary's ChurchyardKirk Bramwith, South Yorkshire, England
89.The Old ChurchyardWentworth, South Yorkshire, England
90.Holy Trinity Parish (New) ChurchyardWentworth, South Yorkshire, England
91.Healdfield Road CemeteryCastleford, West Yorkshire, England
92.All Saints' ChurchyardHooton Pagnell, South Yorkshire, England
93.Hemsworth CemeteryHemsworth, West Yorkshire, England
94.Moorthorpe CemeteryWakefield, West Yorkshire, England
95.Darfield CemeteryDarfield, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
96.Mexborough CemeteryMexborough, South Yorkshire, England
97.Monk Bretton CemeteryMonk Bretton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
98.St. John The Baptist ChurchyardPollington cum Balne, East Yorkshire, England
99.Knottingley CemeteryKnottingley, East Yorkshire, England
100.St. Martin's ChuchyardWomersley, South Yorkshire, England
101.Conisbrough CemeteryConisbrough, South Yorkshire, England
102.Kilnhurst CemeteryKilnhurst, South Yorkshire, England
103.St. Thomas Parish ChurchyardKilnhurst, South Yorkshire, England
104.Stainforth CemeteryStainforth, South Yorkshire, England
105.Rose Hill CemeteryCantley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
106.St. Andrews ChurchyardBurton upon Stather, Lincolnshire, England
107.St. Mary's ChurchyardChittoe, Wiltshire, England
108.Eeklo Communal CemeteryEeklo, East Flanders, Belgium
109.St. Jame's Smithfield Anglican CemeterySmithfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
110.Thurnscoe CemeteryThurnscoe, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England
111.St. Lawrence's ChurchAdwick-Le-Street, South Yorkshire, England
112.Holy Trinity ChurchyardMessingham, Lincolnshire, England
113.Misterton New Municipal CemeteryMisterton, Nottinghamshire, England
114.Holy Trinity ChurchyardGainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
115.St. Anne's ChurchyardBowden Hill, Wiltshire, England
116.St. Mary the Virgin Parish ChurchyardHemingbrough, East Yorkshire, England
117.War Memorial, West StreetLacock, Wiltshire, England
118.St. Helen's ChurchyardSkipwith, East Yorkshire, England
119.Brumby CemeteryBrumby, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
120.St. Nicholas ChurchyardSouth Kelsey, Lincolnshire, England
121.North Kelsey CemeteryNorth Kelsey, Lincolnshire, England
122.Renishaw Private CemeteryPark Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
123.The Forest CemeteryEdwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, England
124.All Saints' ChurchyardBubwith, East Yorkshire, England
125.St Mary's ChurchyardDriffield, Kirkburn, East Yorkshire, England
126.St. Martin's ChurchyardBurton Agnes, East Yorkshire, England
127.Crediton Cathedral ChurchCrediton, Devon, England
128.St. Andrew's ChurchyardScredington, Lincolnshire, England
129.St. Mary's ChurchSomerset, England
130.St. Michaels' ChurchyardCherry Burton, Lincolnshire, England
131.Howden CemeteryHowden, East Yorkshire, England
132.Howden Minster ChurchyardHowden, East Yorkshire, England
133.St. Helen's ChurchyardBarmby on the Marsh, East Yorkshire, England
134.All Saints' Parish ChurchyardWighill, North Yorkshire, England
135.Selby AbbeySelby, North Yorkshire, England
136.St. Stephen's ChurchyardGilberdyke, East Yorkshire, England
137.St Peter's ChurchyardLaxton, East Yorkshire, England
138.St. John's Parish ChurchyardNorth Cliffe, East Yorkshire, England
139.St. Edmund King & Martyr ChurchyardKellington, West Yorkshire, England
140.St. John the Baptist Parish ChurchyardScampton, Lincolnshire, England
141.St. Michael's ChurchyardEastrington, East Yorkshire, England
142.Pocklington CemeteryPocklington, East Yorkshire, England
143.St Helens ChurchyardThorganby with West Cottingwith, East Yorkshire, England
144.St. Helen's ChurchyardEscrick, East Yorkshire, England
145.St Mary the Virgin churchWakefield, Badsworth, West Yorkshire, England
146.Ackworth CemeteryAckworth, West Yorkshire, England
147.St Lukes ChurechDarrington, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, England
148.Naval and Military Cemetery,Dorset, England
149.Ploegsteert MemorialComines-Warneton, Hainaut, Wallonia, Belgium
150.St John the EvangelistWentbridge, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, England
151.Sharlston CemeteryWakefield, West Yorkshire, England
152.All Saints' ChurchHolebeton, Devon, England
153.St Peter's ChuchyardDoncaster, Barnburgh (Barnbrough), South Yorkshire, England
154.St Andrew ChurchWilloughton, Lincolnshire, England
155.All Saints' ChurchyardWinterton, Lincolnshire, England
156.St Peter and St PaulsLincolnshire, Owmby, Lincolnshire, England
157.Haugh Road Cemetery Rawmarsh, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England
158.St. Michael's ChurchyardBillinghay, Lincolnshire, England
159.Crosby CemeteryCrosby, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
160.Wrawby Road CemeteryBrigg, Lincolnshire, England
161.St. Peter ad VinculaScunthorpe, Bottesford, Lincolnshire, England
162.St. Hybald ChurchyardScawby, Lincolnshire, England
163.St. Mary the Virgin ChurchyardWrawby, Lincolnshire, England
164.All Saints' ChurchyardCadney cum Howsham, Lincolnshire, England
165.Woodlands Cemetery, Cemetery RoadWoodlands, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
166.St. Michael and All AngelsBuckinghamshire, England
167.St. Wilfrid's ChurchyardCantley, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
168.St. John the Baptist & St. Martin (Beverley Minster)Beverley, North Yorkshire, England
169.St. Jame's Anglican CemeteryParis, Brant, Ontario, Canada
170.Hedon Road CemeteryEast Yorkshire, England
171.Paris CemeteryParis, Brant, Ontario, Canada
172.Brampton Bierlow Christ ChurchyardWest Melton, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England
173.Burial GroundWillingham by Stow, Lincolnshire, England
174.St Mary's ChurchyardCounty Durham, England
175.Bathurst Church of England CemeteryBathurst, Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
176.Low CemeteryHinderwell, North Yorkshire, England
177.Crookes CemeterySheffield, Crookes, South Yorkshire, England
178.All Saints' Parish ChurchyardWest Yorkshire, England
179.Te Kuiti CemeteryWaikato, New Zealand
180.The Holy Innocents ChurchyardGloucestershire, England
181.Retford CemeteryEast Retford, Nottinghamshire, England
182.St. Andrew's Parish ChurchNorfolk, England
183.All Saints Parish ChurchyardGainsborough, Lincolnshire, England
184.Bray Military CemeteryFrance
185.Anglican ChurchyardUpper Colo, New South Wales, Australia
186.Allenvale CemeteryAberdeenshire, Scotland
187.North Somercotes CemeteryNorth Somercotes, Lincolnshire, England
188.Marton Cemetery, Trent Port RoadMarton, Lincolnshire, England
189.Christ ChurchFulwood, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
190.Menin Road South Military CemeteryWest-Vlaanderen (West Flanders), Belgium
191.New Cheltenham New CemeteryVictoria, Australia
192.Bridge House CemeteryWest-Vlaanderen (West Flanders), Belgium
193.Smart CityUttar Pradesh, India
194.Christian CemeteryPahar Ganj, New Delhi, Delhi, India
195.St. Catherine's Parish ChurchBearwood, Wokingham, Berkshire, England

Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 151562

1 2 3 4 5 ... 3032» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1    I16657
2    I32983
3    I32985
4    I32987
5    I32988
6    I479734428
7    I479734429
8    I3499863580
9    I7001649005
10    I7001649003
11    I7001649004
12    I7001649002
13    I7001648993
14    I41882
15    I700761
16    I700766
17    I700765
18    I700767
19    I700762
20    I700764
21    I700751
22    I700763
23    I700752
24    I700759
25    I700760
26    I92741
27    I92751
28    I92916
29    I104032
30    I107658
31    I104958
32    I105292
33    I105315
34    I105316
35    I105482
36    I105633
37    I105634
38    I105635
39    I105661
40    I105745
41    I105754
42    I105755
43    I105756
44    I106042
45    I106097
46    I106113
47    I106114
48    I106461
49    I106462
50    I106463

1 2 3 4 5 ... 3032» Next»



Christened

Matches 1 to 50 of 412368

1 2 3 4 5 ... 8248» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Christened    Person ID 
1    I16657
2    I32983
3    I32985
4    I32987
5    I32988
6    I479734428
7    I479734429
8    I3499863580
9    I7001649005
10    I7001649003
11    I7001649004
12    I7001649002
13    I7001648993
14    I41882
15    I700761
16    I700766
17    I700765
18    I700767
19    I700762
20    I700764
21    I700751
22    I700763
23    I700752
24    I700759
25    I700760
26    I92741
27    I92751
28    I92916
29 Carmel Ann Strudwick   I102991
30    I104032
31    I107658
32    I104958
33    I105292
34    I105315
35    I105316
36    I105462
37    I105482
38    I105633
39    I105634
40    I105635
41    I105661
42    I105745
43    I105754
44    I105755
45    I105756
46    I106042
47    I106097
48    I106113
49    I106114
50    I106461

1 2 3 4 5 ... 8248» Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 368559

1 2 3 4 5 ... 7372» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1    I16657
2    I32983
3    I32985
4    I32987
5    I32988
6    I479734428
7    I479734429
8    I3499863580
9    I7001649005
10    I7001649003
11    I7001649004
12    I7001649002
13    I7001648993
14    I41882
15    I700761
16    I700766
17    I700765
18    I700767
19    I700762
20    I700764
21    I700751
22    I700763
23    I700752
24    I700759
25    I700760
26    I92741
27    I92751
28    I92916
29 Carmel Ann Strudwick   I102991
30    I104032
31    I107658
32    I104958
33    I105292
34    I105315
35    I105316
36    I105462
37    I105482
38    I105633
39    I105634
40    I105635
41    I105661
42    I105745
43    I105754
44    I105755
45    I105756
46    I106042
47    I106097
48    I106113
49    I106114
50    I106461

1 2 3 4 5 ... 7372» Next»



Buried

Matches 1 to 50 of 436882

1 2 3 4 5 ... 8738» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1    I16657
2    I32983
3    I32985
4    I32987
5    I32988
6    I479734428
7    I479734429
8    I3499863580
9    I7001649005
10    I7001649003
11    I7001649004
12    I7001649002
13    I7001648993
14    I41882
15    I700761
16    I700766
17    I700765
18    I700767
19    I700762
20    I700764
21    I700751
22    I700763
23    I700752
24    I700759
25    I700760
26    I92741
27    I92751
28    I92916
29 Carmel Ann Strudwick   I102991
30    I104032
31    I107658
32    I104958
33    I105292
34    I105315
35    I105316
36    I105462
37    I105482
38    I105633
39    I105634
40    I105635
41    I105661
42    I105745
43    I105754
44    I105755
45    I105756
46    I106042
47    I106097
48    I106113
49    I106114
50    I106461

1 2 3 4 5 ... 8738» Next»



Achievement

Matches 1 to 50 of 163

1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Achievement    Person ID 
1 Abraham (Abram)   I1748535904
2 Anderson-Pelham, Charles Anderson Worsley 2nd Earl of Yarborough   I70063
3 Augustus, Marcus Aurelius Antoninus Joint 16th Emperor of the Roman Empire (with Lucius Verus)   I77402664086122
4 Bagnold, Enid Algerine   I67367
5 Baring, Francis 1st Baronet Baring   I7739796820
6 Bath, Iris Jean   I7001646100
7 Bath, Leslie Percival   I7001646097
8 Bayldon. M.C, Hugh Thomas  20 Jan 1942 I2941
9 Beckford, William Thomas   I40574
10 Berendt, Kathryn Lois   I1748520711
11 Berendt, Rebecca Anne   I1748520710
12 Betheras, Mark Cameron Gibson   I7001650844
13 Blagrave, Daniel  Jan 1649 I1750043094
14 Boland, Edward Brabazon   I1748516728
15 Boole, George   I7935
16 Booth, George 1st Baron Delamer  1661 I3500311989
17 Booth, Robert   I43351
18 Bradley, Hester  1817 I77400352428312
19 Braidie, Robert John   I7001647039
20 Brears, Charles Frederick M.D.   I1750189545
21 Brears, Charles Frederick M.D.   I1750189545
22 Brears, Charles Frederick M.D.   I1750189545
23 Brears, John Thomas   I899
24 Brownlow, Sir William MP  15 Dec 1622 I7098273036
25 Burgh, Thomas 1st Lord Burgh of Gainsborough, 5th Baron Strabolgi  02 Dec 1529 I1749991161
26 Burke, Edmund Privy Council   I7739796932
27 Buttrick, "Battling"Barbara   I83259
28 Byron, Augusta Ada   I42584
29 Cawthorn, John Elston   I1748585446
30 Chaucer, Geoffrey   I1749983541
31 Chesterton, Gilbert Keith   I7739796916
32 Clark, Charles   I1748520145
33 Clark, Susan   I1748520149
34 Colebrook, Agnes Josephine   I1748517061
35 Colebrook, FrancesMary   I1748517060
36 Colebrook, George   I1748516965
37 Colebrook, Gilbert William   I1748517065
38 Colebrook, JohnMangan   I1748517064
39 Colebrook, Michael John   I1748517288
40 Coley, Scott Clayton   I1748520757
41 Cook, Frederick Walter   I1748520222
42 Cook, Frederick Walter   I1748520222
43 Court, Major Henry   I122026246
44 Coventry, Thomas 1st Earl of Coventry, 5th Baron Coventry  1697 I82554
45 Dalrymple Elliott, Grace  1859 I7739820892
46 Danvers, Sir John   I86565
47 Darwin, Charles Robert FRS  1859 I16823
48 Dashwood, Francis 2nd Baronet, of West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, 15th Baron le Despencer   I3500287747
49 Doubleday, Benjamin   I59862
50 Everest, Sir George  1865 I9863

1 2 3 4 Next»



Address

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Address    Person ID 
1 Atkins, Richard Wilson  25 May 1929 I78310
2 Brown, Walter Carr  1915 I77402664109495
3 Revett, Jack Philip  27 Dec 1883 I78159
4 Worfolk, Mary  15 Jan 1872 I78131
5 Worfolk, Mary  27 Dec 1883 I78131

Admit. to Study Law

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Admit. to Study Law    Person ID 
1 Blakiston, William 2nd Bt.  10 Feb 1640/41 I670539
2 Blencowe, John Sr.   I101676
3 Borlace (Borlase), Sir John 1st Baronet of Marlow  27 Jan 1636/37 I1750065373
4 Browne, John Edmond 1st Bt.  26 Jun 1778 I684966
5 Digby, Kenelm Hubert  1934 I1185953
6 Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew Clifford of North Berwick, 9th Bt.   I524838
7 Herbert, Edward AlanMervyn Henry Molyneux  1952 I705735
8 Hulse, Westrow   I806555
9 la Zouche, Edward 11th Lord Zouche (of Haryngworth)   I7739069998
10 Peyton, John Wynne William Baron Peyton of Yeovil  1945 I691796
11 Popham, Edward  14 Nov 1632 I691787
12 Powlett, Charles 2nd Duke of Bolton, KG, PC  10 Mar 1673/74 I523955
13 Savile, Henry 1st and last Bt.   I1125483
14 Savile, John   I1125461

Adopted

Matches 1 to 50 of 59

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Adopted    Person ID 
1 Addy, Clara  Between 1881 and 1891 I713835
2 Astor, Michael Langhorne   I3500642898
3 Bassindale   I50845
4 Bates, Barry   I67268538
5 Bazeley, Warren Scott   I26262
6 Birks, Annie T   I1750245548
7 Bonar, Jill Louise   I26266
8 Bree, Nellie Patti  Abt 1896 I077402664081174
9 CARNAHAN, Paul John   I122018308
10 Chafer, Charles  1900 I18011298
11 Coggon, Jill   I3500642413
12 COLE, Anthony James   I122017151
13 COWAN, Neil Frederick   I122012423
14 Daglish, Elaine Margaret   I1748477269
15 DAVIDSON, Vincent James   I122012174
16 DAWSON, Maria Angeline Caroline Frederica   I122017838
17 Everington, George H   I1748845816
18 Everington, George H   I3499863260
19 Ferens, John Johnson TILL   I122020441
20 FISCHER, Doris Joan (Joan)   I122017473
21 Forrest), Justin ANDREWS(nowknownas   I122016827
22 Gawthrop, Jane Elizabeth   I7098359249
23 George, Christopher  1935 I106044
24 GOFFIN, Debbie   I122014333
25 Gostelow, Dorothy Joyce  Between 20 Mar 1922 and 9 May 1927 I7098333284
26 Highfield, Barry Ernest   I26491
27 Hill, Sarah Edith  Between 1881 and 1891 I10884
28 HINKSMAN, Anne-Marie   I122012733
29 HONEY, Mark Colin   I122012191
30 Howlett, Mabel   I33159
31 Lismer, Stephen  1944 I50830640
32 Lockey, Fred AE  Between 1891 and 1901 I1748954228
33 Moran, David John   I744115
34 MOTT, William Baker   I122014851
35 O'LEARY, Allen David   I122014442
36 Platt, Christopher   I744138
37 Pocklington, Herbert   I3499894435
38 Pocklington, Maud   I122018179
39 Pocklington, Maude Alice Bennett   I122018224
40 ROBERTS, Alan James   I122012440
41 ROBERTS, Helen   I122017612
42 ROBERTS, Raymond   I122017611
43 Ryan, Brendon Sydney   I744158
44 SAUNDERS, Patricia Kathleen   I122012177
45 Scoles, Hannah Proctor  Bef 1861 I12672
46 Shanks, Gavin   I122018580
47 Shanks, Myrlene Dianne   I122016460
48 Shanks, Victoria Jane   I122016790
49 Shardlow, Grant Stephen   I744207
50 SYME, DeborahMargaret   I122016528

1 2 Next»



Also Known As

Matches 1 to 50 of 912

1 2 3 4 5 ... 19» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID 
1 (Flavius) Zeno Emperor of the Byzantine Empire   I7098272797
2 Elizabeth   I1750125399
3 Ferdinand III Grand Duke of WŘrzburg   I1750433111
4 Joachim INestor Elector of Brandenburg   I1750606342
5 Muhammad (Mohammed) Prophet of Islam   I1750577177
6 Narimund Prince of Lithuania   I1750605236
7 Patricia   I7001646688
8 Rodrigo'El Franco' Count de Liebana and de Lara   I1750459290
9 Wenceslaus IV'the Drunkard' King of Bohemia, King of Germany   I1750594092
10 William I Duke of Bavaria, Count of Holland, Hainaut and Zeeland   I1749983572
11 William II Count of Hainaut   I1749983591
12 `Abd-al-`Aziz Governor of al-Andulus   I1750480072
13 (Jeffries) Makris, Fran   I7738450274
14 Ackerly, Mary Alice   I1750685941
15 Adams, Mourning E   I1750358202
16 al-Mu'tamid, Abu Amr Abbad Chamberlain of Seville   I1750459292
17 al-Mu'tamid, Abul-Kasim Emir of Seville   I1750454815
18 Aleksandrovna, Maria of Tver   I1750605287
19 Aleksandrovna, Ul'iana of Tver   I1750612909
20 Alexander, Frances   I1750709037
21 Alexander, Robert   I1750709042
22 Allen, Donald Ross   I7001644710
23 Alliston, Caroline Gabrielle   I79681
24 Alvarez de Toledo, Pedro Viceroy of Naples   I1750665882
25 Amphlett, Robert George   I7001644689
26 Andrews, Stephen   I1750679786
27 Andrews, Stephen Porter   I1750677598
28 Andros, Cornelia Ruth   I1750673728
29 Andros, Lovinia   I1750666743
30 Andros, Stephen   I1750666744
31 Andrus, John   I1750679240
32 ap Gruffydd, Gwilym Fychan of Penrhyn   I1750751438
33 ap Tudor, Robert Vaughan   I1750757685
34 Appleby, Percival   I90923
35 Archman, Janet Jessie   I7001650291
36 Armstrong, Eleanor Theodora   I1748517032
37 Arnold, Jeffrey Brian   I480035676
38 Arnold, Jonathan Larry   I480035678
39 Arnold, Joseph Alvin   I480035679
40 Arnold, JoshuaMathew   I480035677
41 Atherold, Hannah   I1750701296
42 Atwood, Bessie Maud   I480037760
43 Atwood, LeahMary   I480037818
44 Aubrey, Dorothy   I1750683388
45 Aveyearde, Nicholas   I480096517
46 Aveyerd, Robert   I480097424
47 Ayscough, Elizabeth   I7738405669
48 Baker, Francis B   I1750685348
49 Barby, John William   I7001650357
50 Barker, Jan   I1748520128

1 2 3 4 5 ... 19» Next»



Alt. Birth

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Birth    Person ID 
1 Elizabeth  Abt 1720 I18000732
2 Arundell, Henry 7th Baron Arundell of Wardour  04 Mar 1717/8 I524253
3 Aurcross, Dorothy  1557 I18002909
4 Baume, ElizabethMary  Mar Qtr 1932 I657068
5 Bayldon, Susan Jaqueline   I9425
6 Beckett, Eliza  11 Oct 1804 I18001966
7 Bunce, Martha  12 Jan 1757 I18003544
8 Dickens, Sarah  Bef 1803 I18000699
9 Flower, Charlotte Augusta  25 Nov 1818 I7739221219
10 Fox, Eliza  Abt 1824 I12535
11 Fuller, Elizabeth  19 Feb 1688 I18003127
12 Fuller, Sarah  25 Feb 1698 I18003313
13 Gambier, John  15 Jun 1723 I7739211067
14 George, Thomas  Bef 1803 I18000700
15 Gordon, Adam  Abt 1726 I19022017
16 Greenleaf, Margaret  Jun 1600 I18004832
17 Hungerford, Sir Robert Lord Hungerford  Abt 1413 I1750048361
18 Mansel, John  Abt 1678 I18003459
19 Maw, Edith Emma  20 Mar 1896 I121009480
20 Maw, John  6 Jan 1815 I93627
21 Smith, Ernest Jasper  31 Jul 1883 I2644
22 Spencer, Winifred  30 Oct 1896 I121025054
23 Talbot, Katherine  Aft 1686 I960667
24 Till, Mary  16 Feb 1871 I3499999196
25 Ward, Elizabeth  1 May 1833 I18002102
26 Watson, Elizabeth  1642 I479835629
27 Weld-Forester, Elizabeth Katherine  15 Nov 1803 I7739091812

Alt. Burial

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Burial    Person ID 
1 Barker, Hannah  26 Mar 1856 I18000241
2 Cromwell, Oliver Lord Protector  30 Jan 1661 I1750043170

Alt. Death

Matches 1 to 35 of 35

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Death    Person ID 
1 Balzo, Bertrando IIIdel Duke of Andria  Aft 14 Sep 1347 I1750056220
2 Barker, John  1672 I18000823
3 Baux, Guillaumedes  Bef 7 Jun 1266 I1750056280
4 Baux, Raymonddes  Bef 25 Nov 1237 I1750056320
5 Beauchamp, Joan  Mar 1388 I1750048408
6 Bittlesgate, Thomas  20 Oct 1391 I1750048407
7 Borlase, Anne  30 Jan 1646 I688614
8 Celano, Francescadi Countess of Anglone  Bef 8 Apr 1379 I1750056251
9 Chancy, Daniel  18 Jul 1753 I18001349
10 Crellin, Alice  1 Sep 1699 I18002448
11 de Stuteville, Nicholas Lord of Cottingham  19 Oct 1233 I1750043316
12 de Warenne, Alice Countess  23 May 1338 I1748584768
13 Eames, Opal Irene  13 Nov 1995 I18001133
14 FitzMaldred, Robert Lord of Raby and Brancepeth  Bef 26 May 1248 I1750019125
15 FitzNoel, Robert  Bef 1177 I1750063751
16 Fuller, Ruth  26 Apr 1774 I18001495
17 Gordon, Alexander 2nd Duke of Gordon  28 Nov 1728 I19012572
18 Gray, Taylor Stephen  1 Aug 1850 I121020597
19 Greasby, George Ernest   I12544
20 Hewitt, Nancy  7 May 1861 I18001459
21 Jensdatter, Maren  26 Feb 1758 I18002295
22 La Zouche, Eudo  25 June 1279 I1750045121
23 Labrum, Henry George  Abt 1842 I18000722
24 Lace, Christian  10 Dec 1795 I18000879
25 Lambert, Walter  16 Apr 1823 I912167
26 le Despenser, Sir Hugh  30 May 1238 I1750048071
27 O'Hara, EileenMavis  07 Aug 1982 I480036166
28 Peebles, John  13 Oct 1849 I18001387
29 Sabrano, Gugliemodi Count of Ariano  Aft 21 Feb 1374 I1750056250
30 Sabrano, Mengardodi Count of Ariano  Bef 28 July 1310 I1750056288
31 Sandford, William  Abt 1748 I18002673
32 Shimmin, William James  11 Jun 1852 I18000325
33 Stewart, Mary  04 Oct 1758 I528014
34 Stout  Stillborn I18001069
35 Waller, Bridget  Dec 1721 I19025983

Alt. Died

Matches 1 to 46 of 46

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Alt. Died    Person ID 
1 Alderson, Ralph  Abt 1887 I99705432
2 Anderson, Andrew Jackson  1921 I20000208
3 Anderson, William Pickney  1873 I20000451
4 Backhouse, Catherine Ann  1939 I77402664092406
5 Barlow, Thomas  1966 I121003029
6 Bates, Ivy Elsie   I76642568
7 Bent, Emma Jane  12 Oct 1838 I00000222
8 Binks, Thomas  1890 I6582
9 Butler, George William  Abt 1950 I1749979673
10 Cliff, Agnes   I77402102182981
11 de Brus, Robert V Lord of Annandale  1230 I1750044500
12 Dunton, Juel F  04 Jan 1959 I20000003
13 Gaunt, Pracilla H   I77402102183155
14 Glanville, Frances  1805 I42055001
15 Glasby, Abraham  3 May 1816 I077402664080796
16 Gould, Anna Caroline  1985 I710912
17 Griffin, Clara Victoria  17 Feb 1934 I00000271
18 Hatton, Harold Francis  1983 I077402664081724
19 Holland, Pernecy  6 Dec 1873 I20000532
20 Jarvis, Henry   I77402664083795
21 Jessop, William  1846 I77402664093680
22 Knox, Sarah  1792 I21014273
23 Lee, Lillia (Lily)  ? I20000380
24 Lee, Virginia"Jennie"  20 August 1910 I20000385
25 Mann, Edward Charles  09 Aug 1959 I1194427
26 Miner, Joseph  30 Oct 1774 I21001315
27 Northrup, Zophar  1729 I21014360
28 Robinson, Daniel  Bef 1881 I22000583
29 Rogerson, John  04 Jan 1948 I77402664084115
30 Sellers, Sarah  29 May 1892 I3500431509
31 St. John-Mildmay, Meriel Hariet Caroline  13 Oct 1937 I535305
32 Stiles, Eber  1894 I00000380
33 Talbot, Richard  1305 I1090718
34 Talbot, Richard 1st Duke of Tyrconnell  14 Aug 1691 I610378
35 Tate, Mary  16 Jun 1765 I775917
36 Thomas, James   I50000356
37 Thomas, William  27 Mar 1698 I807145
38 THORNTON, Emote  1554 I77402664110296
39 Turr, Jania (Jane)  01 Dec 1680 I4777
40 Vavasour, Annette Mary  03 Jan 1941 I561158
41 Vavasour, Henry Dunstan  22 Jan 1927 I561068
42 Walker, Elizabeth  22 Sep 1741 I21007179
43 Wheeler, John  9 Jun 1637 I21001853
44 Wrench, Ronald   I1749762429
45 Yewdall, Joseph   I77402102182959
46 Yewdall, Katie   I77402102183140

Arrival

Matches 1 to 50 of 109

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Arrival    Person ID 
1 Katherine E  1874 I00000890
2 Maria  1882 I77402664091125
3 Maria  1883 I77402664091125
4 Aaron, Percy  1920 I54500002
5 Andresen, Anna Christina  1891 I21010456
6 Andresen, Ingeborg  Unkn I21010498
7 Andresen, Ingeborg  1892 I21010498
8 Andresen, Ingeborg  1893 I21010498
9 Andresen, Johanna Katerina  1890 I21010863
10 Andresen, Johanna Katerina  1890 I21010863
11 Andresen, Johanna Katerina  1892 I21010863
12 Andresen, Ludwig Peter Christian  1890 I21010497
13 Andresen, Ludwig Peter Christian  1891 I21010497
14 Andresen, Meta  1890 I21013906
15 Andresen, Peter  1887 I21010500
16 Aspray, Owen Talbot  1900 I77402664088023
17 Backhouse, Arthur Bernard  1881 I77402664090465
18 Backhouse, Clifford Gerald  1925 I77402664093661
19 Backhouse, George William  1911 I77402664090970
20 Backhouse, George William  1912 I77402664090970
21 Backhouse, Herbert Charles  1882 I77402664089295
22 Backhouse, Herbert Charles  1882 I77402664089295
23 Backhouse, William Lockwood  1842 I35602
24 Backhouse, William Lockwood  1892 I35602
25 Barker, George  1910 I77402664090162
26 Bartley, Martin  17 Feb 1842 I77402664093796
27 Belcher, Eliza  11 Sep 1849 I77402664093355
28 Bj÷rns, Eduardias Dina Diana  1890 I00001033
29 Bj÷rns, Eduardias Dina Diana  1891 I00001033
30 Bone, William  1861 I77402664090189
31 Bone, William  1861 I77402664090189
32 Bonelli, Louisa  1857 I21004351
33 Budge, James  16 Sep 1879 I77402664093457
34 Burckle, Susie Ernestine  1884 I77402664080410
35 Burckle, Susie Ernestine  1884 I77402664080410
36 Burckle, Susie Ernestine  1885 I77402664080410
37 Burglin, Elise  1889 I21010486
38 Carlyon, Mary R  1854 I77402664087676
39 Clayton, George Joseph  1850 I77402664088526
40 Collier, Matilda  1910 I77402664088657
41 Cox, Anne  31 Mar 1845 I77402664092284
42 Davis, Dora Eliza  1902 I77402664090095
43 Davis, Dora Eliza  1902 I77402664090095
44 Dawson, John  1850 I00000440
45 Earlson, Catherine  Silver Eagle 1880 I50000332
46 Flohn, Katy Katie  1882 I00000763
47 Frantz, Henry  1860 I00000820
48 Frantz, Henry  1867 I00000820
49 Frantz, Mary  1860 I00000821
50 Frantz, Mary  1867 I00000821

1 2 3 Next»



Award

Matches 1 to 50 of 135

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Award    Person ID 
1 Agar, Captain Augustine Willington VC   I7739095665
2 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.   I1197326
3 Backhouse, Horace Heptonstall MC   I77402664090963
4 Batt, Thomas Reginald Dumaresq M.C.   I71071
5 Brooks, Noel Brand   I1199661
6 Brooks, Noel Brand   I1199661
7 Bruce, Eva IsabelMarion   I77402664085281
8 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary   I556900
9 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary   I556900
10 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary   I556900
11 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary  1937 I556900
12 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary  1941 I556900
13 Burns, James DSC, RN   I99708
14 Butler-Bowdon, William Erdeswick Ignatius   I576038
15 Cavendish, William John Robert Marquess of Hartington   I7098333898
16 Clifford, Henry Frederick Hugh   I576221
17 Clifford, Henry Frederick Hugh   I576221
18 Clifford, Henry Hugh V.C.   I568835
19 Clifford, Henry Hugh V.C.  24 Feb 1857 I568835
20 Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh   I576077
21 Dalrymple-Hay, ChristopherMontague Vernon Francis  1917 I576899
22 Dalrymple-Hay, ChristopherMontague Vernon Francis  1944 I576899
23 Dent, William Herbert Shelley   I7739110217
24 Dewar, Kenneth Gilbert Balmain   I556995
25 Dewar, Michael Kenneth O'Malley of that Ilk and Vogrie  1988 I869607
26 Digby, Arthur Kenelm  1915 I1185888
27 Dormer, Cecil Francis Joseph   I534233
28 Dormer, Cecil Francis Joseph   I534233
29 Dormer, Cecil Francis Joseph   I534233
30 Fanshawe, Peter Evelyn   I569816
31 Feilding, Dorothie Mary Evelyn   I576178
32 Feilding, Dorothie Mary Evelyn   I576178
33 Feilding, Dorothie Mary Evelyn   I576178
34 Feilding, Dorothie Mary Evelyn   I576178
35 Feilding, Henry Anthony  1945 I576171
36 Feilding, Rowland Charles  1917 I536297
37 Feilding, Rudolph Edmund Aloysius Viscount Feilding   I522958
38 Feilding, Rudolph Edmund Aloysius Viscount Feilding   I522958
39 Feilding, Rudolph Edmund Aloysius Viscount Feilding   I522958
40 Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine 9th Earl of Denbigh   I522810
41 Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine 9th Earl of Denbigh   I522810
42 Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine 9th Earl of Denbigh   I522810
43 Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine 9th Earl of Denbigh   I522810
44 Fisher, John Vavasseur 3rd Baron Fisher  1944 I552373
45 Fitchett, Percy DCM   I38357
46 Fitzalan-Howard, Michael   I524836
47 Fitzherbert-Brockholes, John William   I576232
48 Forbes, Arthur Patrick Hastings 9th Earl of Granard   I549611
49 Forbes, Arthur Patrick Hastings 9th Earl of Granard   I549611
50 Forbes, Arthur Patrick Hastings 9th Earl of Granard   I549611

1 2 3 Next»



Baptism

Matches 1 to 50 of 862

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
1 (FEARNES), Paul FERENS  22 Jan 1665 I122023271
2 (FEARNS), Paul FERENS  13 May 1705 I122023274
3 (Spendlowe), John  16 Dec 1787 I122027330
4 Abbott, DeborahMary   I1750404072
5 Abdy, Catherine Mary  27 Dec 1776 I1750064636
6 Abdy, Elizabeth  31 Mar 1751 I0755013186
7 Abdy, Hannah  14 Aug 1759 I0726167508
8 Abdy, Harriet  20 Jul 1786 I1750064151
9 Abdy, John  5 Mar 1764 I0755014000
10 Abdy, Richard  7 Oct 1757 I0755013280
11 Abdy, Richard  22 Dec 1782 I0759648448
12 Abdy, William  17 Sep 1752 I0755013237
13 Abdy, WilliamMitchell  16 Nov 1884 I0766842888
14 Alington, Hildebrand 5th Baron Alington of Killard  03 Aug 1641 I504535
15 Allan, Alexander  12 Sep 1832 I77402664095483
16 Amery, William  29 Mar 1816 I77402109329535
17 Anderson, William  7 Jun 1818 I77402664100293
18 Andrew, Ranby  26thSept I77402664095335
19 Archdale, Anna  10 Oct 1686 I1750050619
20 ARNOLD, Martha  2 May 1713 I77402664106793
21 Arundell, Henry 8th Baron Arundell of Wardour  11 Apr 1740 I560877
22 Askew, Anne  29 Sep 1707 I77402664107229
23 Asquith, Nancy  22 Feb 1746 I412282928
24 Atkinson, Myles  14 Feb 1674 I1750047405
25 Auty, Jacob  08 Jun 1896 I77402664094046
26 Backhouse, Albert  09 Feb 1892 I77402664090271
27 Backhouse, Alice  05 Aug 1903 I77402664093874
28 Backhouse, Andrew  12 Nov 1894 I77402664092636
29 Backhouse, Elizabeth  01 Jun 1897 I77402664090269
30 Backhouse, Etheline  05 Sep 1896 I77402664088514
31 Backhouse, Hilda  05 Feb 1895 I77402664090272
32 Backhouse, Jessie  10 Jan 1885 I77402664091783
33 Backhouse, Joseph Hall  26 Sep 1900 I77402664089889
34 Backhouse, Joseph Wilson  Feb 1866 I77402664093799
35 Backhouse, Mark  14 Dec 1898 I77402664090444
36 Backhouse, Mary Louisa  16 May 1882 I77402664090587
37 Backhouse, William  25 Aug 1897 I77402664088515
38 Bagg, ElizaMaria  3 Feb 1861 I480192744
39 Bagley, Mary  25 Dec 1833 I122018844
40 Bagley, William  1 Aug 1828 I122018843
41 Bailey, William   I700249
42 Baker, Sir Frederick Francis Bart, FRS  17 Jun 1772 I1750047942
43 Baldwin, Sir John  Bef 1470 I1750052956
44 Banks, Pauline  2 Jun 1940 I18005213
45 Barber, Ann  28 Jul I77402664095942
46 Barber, Cleopatra  1 Jul 1770 I1748692921
47 Barclay, George Wallace  21 Jun 1829 I77402664095819
48 Barclay, Helen  26 Mar 1815 I77402664096759
49 Barclay, Henry  28 Jan 1814 I77402664096758
50 Barclay, Simpson  16 May 1823 I77402664095817

1 2 3 4 5 ... 18» Next»



Biography

Matches 1 to 50 of 59

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Biography    Person ID 
1 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey   I502146
2 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey   I502146
3 Arundell, Henry 3rd Baron Arundell of Wardour   I524003
4 Arundell, Henry 3rd Baron Arundell of Wardour   I524003
5 Arundell, John   I525541
6 Arundell, Thomas 1st Baron Arundell of Wardour   I512770
7 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC   I46257
8 Beresford, John Georgedela Poer   I43032647
9 Beresford, Johndela Poer 1st Baronet   I43129600
10 Beresford, William Carr 1st and last Viscount Beresford of Beresford   I43032813
11 Bradlee, Frederick Josiah Jr.   I77402664082473
12 Broomhall, Alfred James  2011 I77400352432067
13 Broomhall, Marshall B   I77400352432023
14 Bruce, Thomas 2nd Earl of Ailesbury, 3rd Earl of Elgin   I1750049935
15 Butler, James 2nd Duke of Ormonde   I7738409660
16 Cadogan, William   I19197859
17 Cadogan, William 1st Baron   I19012010
18 Calvert, Cecil 2nd Baron Baltimore   I526246
19 Calvert, Frederick 6th Baron Baltimore   I576512
20 Campbell, Archibald 9th Earl of Argyll   I19012256
21 Campbell, Archibald 1st Duke of Argyll, 3rd Baronet   I19022071
22 Campbell, Archibald"Gruamach" Earl of Argyll   I7739046898
23 Cary, Henry 1st Viscount Falkland   I19018396
24 Champion de Crespigny, Philip   I103605
25 Christie, John   I535310
26 Cubitt, Thomas   I43025011
27 Cubitt, William   I43025034
28 Cure, Edward Henry   I7739265248
29 Dearing, Daniel Sidney   I230001
30 Devereux, Robert 3rd Earl of Essex   I603125
31 Egerton, John 3rd Earl of Bridgwater   I510122
32 Fairmedow, Elisabeth   I3500608931
33 Fenton, Lavinia   I525475
34 Forbes, George 3rd Earl of Granard   I606816
35 Fraser, Deirdre   I3500142513
36 Fuller, Thomas  1638 I18000990
37 Grenville, George   I46188
38 Grosvenor, Richard 1st Earl Grosvenor   I43009281
39 Grosvenor, Robert 1st Marquess of Westminster   I43009277
40 Hall, William   I96806
41 Harness, William   I77402109314126
42 Jerome, Jennie Lady Randolph Churchill  1874 I1750124547
43 Leiter, Mary Victoria Baroness Curzon of Kedleston   I77402109324200
44 Lett, John Court   I94494
45 McGregor, Charles  Bef 1908 I3247
46 Primrose, Archibald John 4th Earl of Rosebery   I513373
47 Richardson, Shirley   I7738448470
48 Somerset, Blanche   I524002
49 Somerset, Blanche   I524002
50 Telewney   I94319

1 2 Next»



Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 114

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Christine  1610 I121001135
2 Mary  26 May 1842 I77402664084880
3 Thor (Tror ,a Trojan?)   I1748535797
4 Anderson, Oliver Hazzard  28 Apr 1836 I20000303
5 Askham, Sarah  1811 I1750130505
6 Austin, Irene   I1750130647
7 Axe, Arthur   I1750357843
8 Backhouse, Herbert Eustace Percy  Abt 1873 I48077
9 Balderson, Elizabeth  1785 I77402664109350
10 Balderson, Elizabeth  1785 I77402664109350
11 Barker, Beatrice Mary   I77400352426402
12 Batty, Robert  1887 I479990840
13 Batty, Robert  11 Apr 1889 I479990840
14 Batty, Robert  12 Oct 1891 I479990840
15 Bent, Emma Jane  Abt 1831 I00000222
16 Blair, Isaac  1806 I21014308
17 Boylston, Susanna  1709 I1750722188
18 Branton, John  1744 I90337
19 Brears, Hannah  2 Feb 1835 I861
20 Broadhead, William  Abt 1885 I08400736312
21 Broomhead, Mildred  1895 I1750403835
22 Brown, Charles Franklin  Abt 1865 I00000059
23 Brown, Edward'Edwin P'  Abt 1852 I00000661
24 Brown, Edward'Edwin P'  Abt 1854 I00000661
25 Brown, James F(red)  Abt 1863 I00000052
26 Chilvers, Simon  1763 I77402664109530
27 Clayton, Jane  1799 I93136
28 Cooper, Oliver Cromwell   I110684
29 D'Esneval, Marie Angelique Lerous  9 Apr 1829 I87940
30 Earl of Drakelow De Gresley (de Toeni), Baron Sir Nigel de Stafford  1040 I105707
31 Edgill, Jane Eliza  1816 I90956
32 Ella, John  1767 I1750129884
33 Ella, John  1842 I1750128828
34 Ella, Nicholas  1844 I1750129270
35 Ella, William  1807 I1750129272
36 Ella, William  1850 I1750128818
37 Elliott, Harry  21 May 1909 I1750130681
38 Elliott, Privacyrequested  24 Aug 1931 I1750130648
39 Ellis, Agness  1883 I7098277175
40 Ellis, Emma  1897 I7098277211
41 Ellis, Harry  1885 I7098277037
42 Emmerson, John  Abt 1840 I32153482
43 England, Ronald   I07802264477
44 Fagan, Charles  Abt 1855 I50434357
45 Fish, Anne  1723 I121001126
46 Fish, Edward  1802 I121001086
47 Fish, George  1711 I121001246
48 Fish, James  1714 I121001245
49 Fish, Katherine  1614 I121001150
50 Fish, Marye  1611 I121001148

1 2 3 Next»



Birth Registration

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth Registration    Person ID 
1 Axe, Margaret   I1750346325
2 Hicks, Sarah Ann  13 Dec 1842 I7738449390
3 Sanderson, William  Abt 1879 I34130

Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 168

1 2 3 4 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 Mary  1841 I77402664084880
2 Mary  1851 I77402664084880
3 Andrews, Suzanne  22 Apr 1857 I080
4 Arnold, John Fred   I22000103
5 Arnott, Aileen   I102843
6 Arran, George Herbert  1871 I69301
7 Arran, John  1851 I69286
8 Arrand, Charles  1871 I70040
9 Bailey, George William   I1748869508
10 BARTON, Charles  1881 I627473
11 Batman, Hannah  1861 I626021
12 Batt, Agnes Amelia  1871 I81220
13 Batt, William  1871 I81279
14 Beaumont, Ann Esther  1871 I625214
15 Beaumont, John  1871 I35921
16 Bennett, Abel  1861 I640082
17 Bennett, Abel  1871 I640082
18 Bennett, Abel  1881 I640082
19 Bennett, Abel  1891 I640082
20 Bennett, Abel  1901 I640082
21 Bennett, William Francis (Ben)   I640059
22 Blakey, George  Abt 1891 I25050592
23 Blakey, George  1901 I25050592
24 Blakey, George Miller  1911 I8156824
25 Blakey, William  1851 I72364817
26 Boyce, EllaMehitable   I18000266
27 Boyce, John   I18000434
28 Broomhall, Albert Hudson  03 Apr 1881 I77400352431986
29 Broomhall, Anne Marie  03 Apr 1881 I77400352432053
30 Broomhall, Anne Marie  05 Apr 1891 I77400352432053
31 Broomhall, Anne Marie  31 Mar 1901 I77400352432053
32 Broomhall, Anne Marie  02 Apr 1911 I77400352432053
33 Broomhall, Benjamin  03 Apr 1881 I77400352431952
34 Broomhall, Benjamin  05 Apr 1891 I77400352431952
35 Broomhall, Benjamin  31 Mar 1901 I77400352431952
36 Broomhall, Benjamin  02 Apr 1911 I77400352431952
37 Broomhall, Edith Elizabeth  03 Apr 1881 I77400352432027
38 Broomhall, Emily Jane  03 Apr 1881 I77400352432021
39 Broomhall, Emily Jane  31 Mar 1901 I77400352432021
40 Broomhall, Marshall B  03 Apr 1881 I77400352432023
41 Broomhall, Mary Louise  03 Apr 1881 I77400352432022
42 Broomhall, Noel  03 Apr 1881 I77400352432046
43 Broomhall, Noel  02 Apr 1911 I77400352432046
44 Brown, Margaret  1871 I22000038
45 Burfield, Albert Edward  1901 I22000273
46 Burfield, Beatrice May  1901 I77402664225853
47 Burfield, John Collingham   I22000395
48 Burfield, John Henry  1901 I22000272
49 Burfield, Lily Agnes  1901 I22000151
50 Burfield, Martha Annie  1901 I22000269

1 2 3 4 Next»



Characteristics

Matches 1 to 50 of 83

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Characteristics    Person ID 
1 Canute (Knut ,Knud ,Cnut)'the Great' King of England, Denmark and Norway   I1748535728
2 Edgar'the Peaceable' King of England   I1748532097
3 Linda   I77400352435254
4 Natasha   I77400352435533
5 Sherie   I77400352435532
6 William I'the Conqueror' King of England, Duke of Normandy   I1748533853
7 Beecroft, Henry   I18000869
8 Blencowe, John Sr.   I101676
9 BROWN, John Alfred  1915 I122026552
10 Charlton, George Abraham   I77400352435464
11 Charlton, Harriet ,Lydia   I77400352435471
12 Charlton, Lydia ,Hannah   I77400352435311
13 Chartrand   I479980403
14 Cooper, Enid Lucy   I18000011
15 Cummings, Clara   I77400352435500
16 de Blois, Stephen (╔tienne) Last Norman King of England   I1748747476
17 Dilloway, Mary Anne   I77400352434820
18 Eames, Robert James Beecroft   I18000230
19 Eames, Samuel   I18000858
20 Eames Sr., Henry   I18000260
21 Fowler, John   I77400352435558
22 Fowler, Mary Ann   I77400352435547
23 Freeman, Phyllis   I50000710
24 Gray, Rosemary   I18042207
25 Haraldsson, Sweyn I(Svend ,Svein)'Forkbeard (Tvesk¨g)' King of Denmark and England   I1748535377
26 Hare Hicks, Rebecca   I77400352425988
27 Hargrave, Brian Robert   I77400352436035
28 Hawes, David   I77400352434898
29 Howard, Norman   I77400352435785
30 Hyslop, Adam Gerard   I18031503
31 Knight, Alonzo   I18000262
32 Komnenos, Manuel I Byzantine Emperor (Eastern Roman Empire)   I3500642543
33 Lightman, Ann (e) ,Watson   I77400352434851
34 Lightman, Dorothy ,Mary   I77400352434805
35 Lightman, William Jubilee   I77400352434847
36 Liudolfing, Otto I'the Great' Holy Roman Emperor, King of Germany, King of Italy, Duke of Saxony   I1748534009
37 Malone, Susan Dorothy   I77400352435234
38 Meguire, Catherine   I18000263
39 Muller, John   I77400352436290
40 Norcott, John   I77400352435321
41 Norcott, William   I77400352435310
42 Norcott (Norkett), Alfred James   I77400352435499
43 Parkin, George Alfred  Apr 1918 I077402664081617
44 Pease, Beatrice Mary   I18039237
45 Phokas, Nikephoros (Nicephoros) II'Victory Bearer' Emperor of the Byzantine Empire   I1750346364
46 Plantagenet, Edward III King of England, Pretence King of France, Duke of Aquitaine, Lord of Ireland   I1748540462
47 Plantagenet, Henry II'Curtmantle' First Plantagenet King of England, Count of Anjou (Angevin), Duke of Normandy, Duke of Aquitaine, Duke of Gascony, Count of Nantes, Lord of Ireland   I1748533840
48 Porter, Ann   I77402664090538
49 Robins, Reginald Gilbert C   I18029115
50 Sanderson, Martha Parramour   I18040863

1 2 Next»



Conviction

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Conviction    Person ID 
1 Baker, Mary  6 Jan 1663 I18002784
2 Plantagenet, Humphrey 1st Duke of Gloucester  20 Feb 1447 I1749983553
3 Walpole, Henry  Abt 1623 I77400352428751

Death Registration

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Death Registration    Person ID 
1 Backhouse, Richard  1869 I77402664092146
2 Butroid, Frances  12011986 I21397
3 Cream, Bedelia   I68292
4 Havenhand, Mark  1901 I32920
5 Weavers, Albert   I70428
6 Weavers, Beatrice Agnes   I70429
7 Weavers, Joseph John   I70332
8 Weavers, William Henry   I70430

Departure

Matches 1 to 8 of 8

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Departure    Person ID 
1 Bayldon, Kate Ethel  6 Jul 1901 I310
2 Broomhall, Marshall B  02 Oct 1890 I77400352432023
3 Chafer, Isaac  20 Jan 1836 I18010097
4 Odell, Edward Osborne  11 Mar 1837 I77402664088088
5 ODell, James  11 Mar 1837 I77402664092542
6 Russell, Gertrude P  13 Jun 1951 I21014574
7 Walker, John  1850 I21014553
8 Weir, William Todd  10 Aug 1904 I640097

Education

Matches 1 to 50 of 834

1 2 3 4 5 ... 17» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Education    Person ID 
1 Simon   I28919
2 Stephen   I28920
3 Agar, Sidney James 4th Earl of Normanton   I1750065665
4 Amphlett, Sir Richard Paul   I1750047615
5 ap Gruffydd Fychan (Vychan), Owain'Glyndŵr' Last native Price of Wales   I1748774977
6 Armit, Margaret Elizabeth   I28319
7 Arundell, Reginald John Arthur   I728015
8 Astor, Hugh Waldorf   I1750065188
9 Atkinson, Rev Christopher   I1750043993
10 Atkinson, Rev Christopher   I1750047407
11 Atkinson, Harold Waring   I1750056684
12 Atkinson, Rev Miles   I1750047406
13 Atkinson, Rev William   I1750047408
14 Ayres, Malcolm Lawrence   I7001646777
15 Backhouse, John   I77402664093651
16 Bacon, Sir Edward   I1750044568
17 Bacon, Francis Lord St. Albans   I1750044562
18 Bacon, Sir Nathaniel Knight   I1750044564
19 Bacon, Sir Nicholas   I1750044561
20 Bacon, Sir Nicholas 1st Baronet of Redgrave, Suffolk   I1750044831
21 Baker, Sir Frederick Francis Bart, FRS   I1750047942
22 Balfour, James   I1750057019
23 Barker, Neil Anthony   I28339
24 Barker, Paul Nigel   I28340
25 Barker, Raymond   I28341
26 Barrington, Sir John   I1750043471
27 Baskerville, Hannyball   I1750059501
28 Baynes, Christopher   I1750045511
29 Baynes, Sir William Bart   I1750043966
30 Beauchamp, Dr Frederick Guy   I1750066663
31 Beaumont, Wentworth Blackett Lord Allendale   I1750064980
32 Bellamy, Betti Rosemary   I7098276974
33 Bellamy, Olive Mary   I7098276975
34 Berendt, Caroline Julie   I1748520714
35 Berendt, Deborah Irene   I1748520713
36 Berendt, Kathryn Lois   I1748520711
37 Berendt, Neville John   I1748520709
38 Berendt, Rebecca Anne   I1748520710
39 Berkeley, Eudo (or Ivo)   I1750058900
40 Berkeley, Sir Thomas   I1750058412
41 Betheras, Jillian Eve   I7001650845
42 Betheras, Mark Cameron Gibson   I7001650844
43 Betheras, William Geoffrey   I7001650846
44 Biddulph, Anthony Nicholas Colin Lord Biddulph   I1750065678
45 Biddulph, Edward Sidney   I1750065667
46 Biddulph, JohnMichael Gordon Lord Biddulph   I1750065647
47 Biddulph, Michael William John Lord Biddulph   I1750065648
48 Biddulph, RobertMichael Christian Lord Biddulph   I1750065666
49 Biddulph, Rupert Arthur   I1750065649
50 Blackwood, Sir Stevenson Arthur KCB   I1750064244

1 2 3 4 5 ... 17» Next»



Emigration

Matches 1 to 50 of 71

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Emigration    Person ID 
1 Jane  1842 I480035858
2 Air, Charles Wilkie   I25350
3 Arran, James   I69747
4 Arran, John Hart   I69546
5 Arran, Percy   I69746
6 Arran, Robert Henry   I69552
7 Arran, Rowland   I69554
8 Arrand, Albert  6 Nov 1913 I69079
9 Arrand, Ernest  1922 I69081
10 Arrand, Ernest Hedley   I3500608841
11 ARTHUR, BarbaraMc Nab  Abt 1912 I122021576
12 Atwood, John  18 Sep 1841 I480033586
13 Batt, William   I81069
14 Batt, William  1875 I81279
15 Botham, Charles William   I480037536
16 Burgess, William  1926 I1748920127
17 Chandler, Ellis  28 Aug 1892 I25280
18 Collinson, Arnold James  01 Jun 1907 I565535
19 Court, John Stanley  1922 I99649
20 Daniel, Hannah Eliza   I24992
21 Dickinson, Francis  1679 I18120015
22 Evans, David  1864 I43145
23 Fox, Jesse  23 Apr 1926 I27250
24 Furr, Peter  1947 I077402664081703
25 Hagan, Charles  11 Jan 1827 I1749979395
26 Harrand, Richard   I69608
27 Harrand, William   I69609
28 Harrison, Annie  1921 or 1922 I7098360723
29 Hatcher, Mary Ann  6 Aug 1849 I480035861
30 Hooper, John Charles  Abt 1908 I82001
31 Jackson, Harriet Olivia  1902 I480033705
32 Jenkyns, Alfred Claude  5 Mar 1913 I122024051
33 Keenan, John  3 Aug 1875 I480033703
34 KEIR, MarionMunn  1906 I122021578
35 Kirby, Elizabeth  1 April 1868 I07806880740
36 Leeming, Jane  Abt 1895 I25279
37 Leppington, Robert   I25020
38 Maw, Johnson  1834 I1750177280
39 McCann (McLean), Felix   I77402664086720
40 McFeely, Lewison Denis   I81053
41 Molloy, Catherine   I81052
42 Molloy, Hugh   I81048
43 Molloy, James   I81050
44 Molloy, Patrick Albert  1863-1864 I80961
45 Mountbatten, Louis Alexander 1st Marquess of Milford Haven   I1750120337
46 Partington, Harry  20 Apr 1912 I96681
47 Pocklington, Thomas Cornelius  1860'S I122019339
48 Pollock, Joseph  1903 I480033704
49 Race, Gladys  1907 I96680
50 Spillett, Sarah  1875 I81217

1 2 Next»



Event-Misc

Matches 1 to 50 of 218

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Event-Misc    Person ID 
1 Blackney, Walter   I1042928
2 Blencowe, John Sr.  1673 I101676
3 Bouverie, AnnaMaria Wyndham   I535249
4 Bowring, Lewin Bentham   I1091027
5 Bury, John   I1623355
6 Christie, John   I535310
7 Christie, John  04 Jul 1962 I535310
8 Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh   I576077
9 Connolly, William   I1042924
10 Court, Charles   I92798
11 Court, Charles  13 Apr 1819 I92798
12 Court, Charles  1823 I92798
13 Curtis, Richard Osborne   I576384
14 Curtis, Richard Osborne   I576384
15 Curtis, Richard Osborne   I576384
16 Curtis, Richard Osborne  20 Jan 1944 I576384
17 Cusack, James   I1090830
18 Cutcliffe, JohnMervyn   I1091193
19 Cutcliffe, JohnMervyn   I1091193
20 Davison-Bland, FrederickMilbanke   I1091155
21 Dongan, John   I1090824
22 Dongan, John   I1090824
23 Dornbach, Jane   I535573
24 Dunch   I1107907
25 Emmerson/Emerson, Elizabeth  13 Jan 1838 I94495
26 Evans, Alfred  1917 I81773
27 Evans, Jane  1888 I82118
28 Fitzgerald, Gerald   I1091194
29 Fitzgerald, Gerald   I1091194
30 Grant, Peter Coventry   I1091137
31 Grant, Peter Coventry   I1091137
32 Gwyer, Cecil Frances  1920 I535293
33 Hales, Mildred Rowena Atherstone   I561155
34 Hanbury-Tracy, Ninian John Frederick   I526584
35 Hetherington, Derick Henry Fellowes   I561179
36 Hetherington, Derick Henry Fellowes   I561179
37 Hetherington, Derick Henry Fellowes   I561179
38 Hetherington, Derick Henry Fellowes  1992 I561179
39 Johnson, Kate Bronette  2006 I82003
40 Kemeys, Charles 4th Bt.  Glam 1712 I1107913
41 Lett, John Court  13 Jan 1838 I94494
42 Loder-Symonds, John Frederick   I561165
43 Loder-Symonds, John Frederick   I561165
44 Mathew, Catharine Mary Anne  1976 I1042917
45 Mayer, Joyce   I561053
46 Mordaunt, John Lord Mordaunt  1701 I525467
47 Nelson, Ellice Margaret   I561152
48 Nelson, Mary Elizabeth  1960 I1040651
49 Nugent, Charles 5th Bt.   I1042932
50 Nugent, Hugh 1st Bt.   I1042910

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Graduation

Matches 1 to 40 of 40

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Graduation    Person ID 
1 Arundell, John   I525541
2 Bovet, Thomas   I840652
3 Broomhall, Benjamin Charles FRCS  1902 I77400352432054
4 Browne, Max Gardner Valentine   I1109249
5 Bush, Richard Hake   I1050717
6 Bush, Richard Hake   I1050717
7 Clifford, Walter Charles Hugh   I576268
8 Clifford, William Joseph Hugh   I576192
9 Coates, Charles   I43084645
10 Egerton, John Bishop of Durham   I74298
11 Feilding, David Charles   I576142
12 Hanbury-Tracy, Ninian John Frederick   I526584
13 Hanmer, John   I43430842
14 Hotham, John 9th Bt.   I43505359
15 Howard, Henry Frederick 22nd Earl of Arundel, Lord Mowbray & Maltravers  1 Nov 1642 I1750347452
16 Kavanagh, Maurice Denis   I561014
17 Keppel, Rev Thomas Robert   I1750066554
18 Malcolmson, Vernon Austen   I1200158
19 Maw, John Henry Cornelius  31 May 1883 I1750150312
20 Pakenham, Henry   I42204378
21 Parker, Archibald   I43027503
22 Shand, Alexander Faulkner   I43145917
23 Shand, Alexander Faulkner   I43145917
24 Shortridge, GladysMarie Shortridge   I1091073
25 Shortridge, GladysMarie Shortridge   I1091073
26 Simcock, Joseph Lindsell   I7830
27 St. John-Mildmay, Arundell Glastonbury   I535281
28 St. John-Mildmay, Aubrey Neville 10th Bt.  1884 I535298
29 St. John-Mildmay, Carew Hervey Mary   I535547
30 St. John-Mildmay, Charles Arundell   I535255
31 St. John-Mildmay, George   I535278
32 Talbot, George   I1090996
33 Talbot, James 3rd Baron Talbot of Malahide   I534775
34 Talbot-Crosbie, John   I867715
35 Tynte, Halswell 3rd Bt.   I1107916
36 Walford, Edward   I1091031
37 Walford, Edward   I1091031
38 Walter, Frederick Edward M.V.O.   I102400
39 Wrey, Chichester   I1114475
40 Yorke, Vincent Wodehouse   I580451

Health

Matches 1 to 50 of 54

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Health    Person ID 
1 Arrand, Robert   I1748831380
2 Bedford, Marshall   I1748850573
3 Bourchier, Sir William   I1750043475
4 Bradford, William  1602 I1750148940
5 Brears, John Thomas   I899
6 Brunt, Arthur Thomas  1901 I15025
7 Brunt, William  Abt 1851 I15018
8 Brunt, William  1851 I1748823041
9 Burgess, Elizabeth   I1748920124
10 Burgh, Sir Edward 4th Baron Strabolgi  1510 I1749990953
11 Cameron, Ian   I7738368105
12 Clements, Harry   I37557
13 Demberline, Ellen   I1750127068
14 Fish, Robert   I13559
15 Fowkes, Walter Simson L  1912 I077402664082801
16 France, Charles VI'the Beloved''the Mad' King of France   I1749983558
17 Glasby, Harold Edwin  24 Oct 1916 I077402664081159
18 Glasby, John Thomas   I077402664080804
19 Griffiths, Alfred Ernest William   I21550
20 Haldane, John Burton  1901 I13853
21 HILLS, Richard Allan   I122016885
22 Hohenzollern, Wilhelm (William) II 3rd and Last German Emperor, King of Prussia (Preu▀en)   I1750413819
23 Hurndell (Hurndall), Rebecca   I7739820872
24 Hutchinson, Thomas   I1750300299
25 Kallioniemi, Lisa Ann   I37032
26 Kallioniemi, Lisa Ann   I37032
27 Kennedy, Rosemary  1941 I7098358403
28 Lancaster, Richard Stuart David  1921 I5760
29 Lee, George Johnson   I2810
30 Lockwood, Thomas  1891 I92681
31 Lodge, John Frederick  1901 I2411
32 Lowther, Sir Charles Hugh 3rd Baronet   I74485
33 MacGilla Patraic, Tadg  1027 I1750046619
34 Mortimer, Sarah Elizabeth   I1750245762
35 Plantagenet, House of Lancaster, Henry VI King of England, King of France, Duke of Aquitaine, Lord of Ireland  Aug 1453 I1749983557
36 Redfearn, Mary  1871 I4896
37 Redfearn, Mary  1881 I4896
38 Redfearn, Mary  1891 I4896
39 Reynell, Paul   I5933
40 Rosindale, Bunty   I7098359223
41 Sampson, Elizabeth  Aft 1858 I1750211383
42 Senior, George   I1748858781
43 Seymour-Conway, Popham  4 Jun 1699 I74809
44 Spittlehouse, Ada Alice   I1750245922
45 Spragg, LillianMay   I7098276965
46 Stones, Charles  1861 I1748861162
47 Styles, Lorraine Ann   I36948
48 Styles, Sybil Ella   I36949
49 Tailboys, Sir George 9th Lord Kyme  02 Mar 1517 I1749991479
50 Taylor, James Howard  1901 I1748858631

1 2 Next»



History

Matches 1 to 46 of 46

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    History    Person ID 
1 Abner   I67604
2 Absalom   I1750357746
3 Amnon   I1750357761
4 Cain   I7738450144
5 Frederick Augustus I(Augustus IIthe Strong) King of Poland  15 Sep 1697 I7739821133
6 Joan (Jeanne)'the Lame' Queen consort of France   I1749983627
7 Tamar   I1750357747
8 Amery, Leopold CharlesMoritz (Maurice) Stennett  2 Nov 1917 I77402664086648
9 Bott, Mary An  1940 I83600
10 Bowskill, Thomas  16 Mar 1833 I07805533694
11 Bowskill, Thomas  1834 I07805533694
12 Browne, Elizabeth   I1749991394
13 Burgh, Sir Edward 4th Baron Strabolgi   I1749990953
14 Burgh, Thomas Lord of Gainsborough   I1749990958
15 Chlorus, Constantius 54th Emperor of the Roman Empire  305 I1748536022
16 Cornwallis, Sir Thomas  1570 I1750054233
17 de Percy, Sir Henry'Harry Hotspur' KG   I1749983492
18 FitzOsbern, Siward Barn'the White (Fairbairn)''Strong Arm (or Armstrong)'   I1748695438
19 Ford, Harry  1940 I83601
20 Hanover, Alexandrina Victoria Queen of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland, Empress of India   I1750113077
21 Hanover, Georg IVAugustus Frederick King of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Ireland and Hanover   I1750113073
22 Hoggard, Herbert  18 Nov 1914 I07802264533
23 Hoggard, Herbert  3 Dec 1914 I07802264533
24 Hoggard, Herbert  21 Jan 1915 I07802264533
25 Hoggard, Herbert  24 Feb 1915 I07802264533
26 Hughes, Arthur Wrexham   I77400352429222
27 MacLeod, Flora Louise Cecilia Dame  1934 I102870
28 of Bernicia, Ealdred Lord of Bamburgh; Earl of Northumbria   I1748695411
29 Perrers, Alice   I1749983510
30 Pinder, John  1867 I1750193505
31 Plantagenet, Edward II King of England, Duke of Aquitaine, Lord of Ireland  22. May 1306 I1748533748
32 Plantagenet of Lancaster, John 1st Duke of Bedford  Nov 1422 I1749983552
33 Savile, Henry  Between 1556 and 1568 I1125388
34 Saxe-Coburg-Gotha, House of Wettin, (Albert) Edward VII King the United Kingdom, British Dominions, Emperor of India, Prince of Wales   I1750113079
35 Scargill, Arthur  Between 1984 and 1985 I77402109314248
36 Sheard, Arthur Abel   I20765
37 Spencer, Nicholas  8 Dec 1668 I1750676859
38 Stuart, Henry BenedictMaria Clement Thomas Francis Xavier Cardinal Duke of York   I1750120160
39 Stuart, James II(VIIin Scotland) King of England, Scotland and Ireland, Duke of York   I1750113065
40 Tucker, Alexander Charles  1858 I480039252
41 Tyrrell, Sir James   I1750053306
42 Tyrwhitt, Robert   I1749991461
43 Tyrwhitt, William   I1749991459
44 Usflete, Sir Gerard  22 May 1306 I7739694823
45 Usflete, Sir Gerard  1405 I1748540593
46 Wymbish, Thomas   I1750019003

Honour

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Honour    Person ID 
1 Airey, George   I533859
2 Airey, George  1833 I533859
3 Blencowe, John Sr.  20 Nov 1714 I101676
4 Furniss, Henry Sanderson  18 Jun 1930 I103148
5 Kenny, RachelMary DBE  2014 I94316
6 MacLeod, Flora Louise Cecilia Dame  1953 I102870
7 Spivey, Charles  3 Oct 1918 I1748964028
8 Wallis, John   I101763
9 Wallis, John  1969 I101763
10 Walter, Frederick Edward M.V.O.   I102400
11 Weavers, Esther   I68130

Immigration

Matches 1 to 32 of 32

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Axe, Kate   I480080540
2 Belk, Henry  1833 I1748848292
3 Bowe, Dorothy  21 Aug 1883 I0823075655
4 Brock, Thomas  1854 I83674
5 Drury, Hugh  Jul 1635 I6290
6 Hinsley, Thomas  21 Aug 1883 I0859105576
7 Humphrey, Anne   I640087
8 Humphrey, Elizabeth Harriet   I642097
9 Humphrey, Ellen (Helen)   I640090
10 Humphrey, George   I642098
11 Humphrey, George   I640080
12 Humphrey, Martha Catherine   I642096
13 Humphrey, Mary Jane   I640086
14 Humphrey, Sarah   I640089
15 Humphrey, Thomas   I640088
16 Joslin, Thomas  17 Apr 1635 I18002904
17 Kelsey, Arthur  1917 I31921
18 Mastin, Harriet  1 Jul 1857 I1748747898
19 McClue, Isabella Aitken  1874 I640249
20 McClue, Jessie  1874 I640247
21 McClue, John Duncan  1874 I640250
22 McClue, William  1874 I640248
23 Murphy, Ellen   I640081
24 SKELTON, John Thomas  10 May 1865 I122024648
25 Smith, Esther  1864 I68125
26 Stearnes, Isaac  7 Jun 1635 I6796
27 Weir, Alexander  1874 I640240
28 Weir, Allan  1874 I640241
29 Weir, James  1874 I640238
30 Wilkinson, Ann  1 Jul 1857 I1748747900
31 Wilkinson, George  1 Jul 1857 I1748747897
32 Wilkinson, Mary  1 Jul 1857 I1748747794

Investiture

Matches 1 to 50 of 241

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Investiture    Person ID 
1 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  05 Jul 1855 I502146
2 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  13 Mar 1867 I502146
3 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.  1946 I1197326
4 Arundell, Henry 3rd Baron Arundell of Wardour  17 Jul 1686 I524003
5 Arundell, Sir John   I1750051661
6 Arundell, Sir John KB  04 Oct 1399 I1750052970
7 Arundell, Sir Thomas  06 Jul 1483 I1750051668
8 Arundell, Sir Thomas  01 Jun 1533 I1750052062
9 Arundell, Thomas 1st Baron Arundell of Wardour  Dec 1598 I512770
10 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC  17 Jul 1686 I46257
11 Bertie, Elizabeth Constance Mary  1938 I569803
12 Bonham, Elizabeth Lydia Rosabelle   I576008
13 Bourchier, Edward 4th Earl of Bath  02 Jun 1610 I7739038949
14 Bourchier, George   I501484
15 Bourchier, George  Sep 1579 I501484
16 Bourchier, Henry Earl of Bath  09 Nov 1621 I7739049915
17 Bourchier, Henry Earl of Bath  08 Aug 1641 I7739049915
18 Bourchier, John 1st Earl of Bath  31 Oct 1494 I1750052065
19 Bourchier, John 1st Earl of Bath  1520 I1750052065
20 Bourchier, John 2nd Earl of Bath  Abt 1523 I1750055736
21 Bourchier, Sir John Lord FitzWarin  17 Nov 1549 I1750057593
22 Bourchier, John 2nd Earl of Bath  1553 I1750055736
23 Bourchier, John  24 Mar 1610/11 I617487
24 Bourke, Michael 10th Earl of Clanricarde  15 Jul 1726 I534839
25 Bruce, Eva IsabelMarion  1955 I77402664085281
26 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary  1918 I556900
27 Burdon, Rowland   I617042
28 Butler, James 2nd Duke of Ormonde  1688 I7738409660
29 Butler, James 2nd Duke of Ormonde  1690 I7738409660
30 Butler, James 2nd Duke of Ormonde  Between 1696 and 1714 I7738409660
31 Butler, James 2nd Duke of Ormonde  1702 I7738409660
32 Calvert, Charles 5th Baron Baltimore  09 Dec 1731 I576509
33 Calvert, Frederick 6th Baron Baltimore  26 Feb 1767 I576512
34 Capell, Algernon 2nd Earl of Essex, PC  1708 I76766
35 Capell, Arthur 1st Baron Capell of Hadham  17 Jan 1644/45 I76738
36 Capell, Arthur 1st Baron Capell of Hadham  01 Mar 1644/45 I76738
37 Capell, Arthur 1st Earl of Essex, PC  Between Jan 1672 and 1680/81 I76754
38 Capell, Sir Giles  Abt 1513 I1750065331
39 Capell, Henry 1st and last Baron Capell of Tewkesbury, , KB, PC  23 Apr 1661 I76755
40 Capell, Henry 1st and last Baron Capell of Tewkesbury, , KB, PC  From Apr 1673 to Mar 1684/85 I76755
41 Capell, Henry 1st and last Baron Capell of Tewkesbury, , KB, PC  From 22 Apr 1679 to 31 Jan 1679/80 I76755
42 Capell, Henry 1st and last Baron Capell of Tewkesbury, , KB, PC  14 Feb 1688/89 I76755
43 Capell, Henry 1st and last Baron Capell of Tewkesbury, , KB, PC  Jun 1693 I76755
44 Capell, William 3rd Earl of Essex  From 1725 to 1738 I1750124529
45 Capell, William 3rd Earl of Essex  Abt Feb 1734/35 I1750124529
46 Capell, William 3rd Earl of Essex  Feb 1737/38 I1750124529
47 Charlton, Edward Francis Benedict   I1182901
48 Charlton, Edward Francis Benedict   I1182901
49 Clifford, Sir Bede Edmund Hugh   I67368
50 Clifford, Sir Bede Edmund Hugh  1920 I67368

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Married

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Married    Person ID 
1 armitage, elizabeth   I105374
2 Bloodworth, Katherine  27 Jan 1715/6 I121002969
3 Cooper, Albert Edward   I110702
4 Sweeting, Muriel  1965 I77402664094259

Matriculation

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Matriculation    Person ID 
1 Dewar, Michael Kenneth O'Malley of that Ilk and Vogrie  25 Sep 1990 I869607
2 Grant, Charles Robert Archibald of Cotes  26 May 1959 I603923
3 Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew Fleetwood 10th Bt.   I516934
4 Popplewell, Nigel D   I83005

Military Command

Matches 1 to 50 of 55

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Command    Person ID 
1 Agar, Captain Augustine Willington VC   I7739095665
2 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Between 1847 and 1851 I502146
3 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Between 1851 and 1853 I502146
4 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Between 1854 and 1855 I502146
5 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Between 1870 and 1876 I502146
6 Alington, William 3rd Baron Alington of Killard  01 May 1678 I7739083858
7 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC   I46257
8 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC  1673 I46257
9 Browne, Edmond Charles   I860037
10 Capell, Algernon 2nd Earl of Essex, PC  Between 1693 and 1710 I76766
11 Clifford, Henry Frederick Hugh   I576221
12 Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh  Between 1908 and 1910 I576077
13 Court, Horatio Samuel M.S.C.  1854 I88732
14 Cromwell, Thomas 1st Earl of Ardglass, Ardglass, County Down, Northern Ireland   I75264
15 Dalrymple-Hay, ChristopherMontague Vernon Francis  1942 I576899
16 de Burgh, John Thomas 13th Earl of Clanricarde  30 Jul 1762 I534815
17 Devereux, Robert 3rd Earl of Essex  1612 I603125
18 Devereux, Robert 3rd Earl of Essex  Between 1642 and 1645 I603125
19 Dewar, Kenneth Gilbert Balmain   I556995
20 Dewar, Kenneth Gilbert Balmain  Between 1928 and 1929 I556995
21 Dillon, Charles 10th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin  Between 1730 and 1741 I537362
22 Fitzalan-Howard, Michael  Between 1979 and 1999 I524836
23 Forbes, Arthur 2nd Earl of Granard  Between 1686 and 1688 I555736
24 Forbes, Bernard Arthur William Patrick Hastings 8th Earl of Granard   I7739214747
25 Forbes, Bernard Arthur William Patrick Hastings 8th Earl of Granard  1914 I7739214747
26 Forbes, Bertram Aloysius  Between 1932 and 1937 I7739214752
27 Forbes, Donald Alexander   I7739214751
28 Forbes, George 3rd Earl of Granard  Bef 1706 I606816
29 Forbes, George 4th Earl of Granard  1726 I561573
30 Forbes, George 3rd Earl of Granard  Between Sep 1729 and Dec 1729 I606816
31 Forbes, George 4th Earl of Granard  Between 1756 and 1761 I561573
32 Forbes, George 4th Earl of Granard  Between 1761 and 1769 I561573
33 Forbes, George Arthur Hastings 7th Earl of Granard   I7739214739
34 Grant, Charles John Cecil  1897 I607292
35 Grant, Charles John Cecil  Between 1932 and 1934 I607292
36 Grant, Charles John Cecil  Between 1937 and 1940 I607292
37 Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew Fleetwood 10th Bt.   I516934
38 Howard, Charles   I513086
39 Hyde, Edward 3rd Earl of Clarendon  Between 1685 and 1689 I1750065159
40 Le Patourel, Paul Deidrich Lancelot  1918 I95321
41 Macdonnell, George 6th of Leek  1796 I1010443
42 Maxse, Frederick Ivor  Between 1904 and 1910 I583164
43 Maxse, Frederick Ivor  Between 1910 and 1914 I583164
44 Maxse, Frederick Ivor  1914 I583164
45 Maxse, Frederick Ivor  1917 I583164
46 Maxse, Frederick Ivor  Between 1919 and 1923 I583164
47 Maxse, Frederick Ivor  Between 1921 and 1932 I583164
48 Nugent, Thomas D'Alton  1819 I896724
49 Parry-Evans, Joseph David Samuel   I1200160
50 Paulett, Charles 3rd Duke of Bolton  Between 1717 and 1733 I525463

1 2 Next»



Military Discharge

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Discharge    Person ID 
1 Grove, Arthur ThomasMorison  1922 I88204
2 Hamilton, Major General Thomasde Courcy VC  1874 I1750042986
3 Polkey, George  9 Sep 1916 I077402664082720
4 Shipley, Ernest  Jul 1918 I1748839829
5 Wiswould, Leonard  1814 I77402664081125

Military Rank

Matches 1 to 50 of 277

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Rank    Person ID 
1 Agar, Captain Augustine Willington VC   I7739095665
2 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey   I502146
3 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  1821 I502146
4 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  1825 I502146
5 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  1838 I502146
6 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  1860 I502146
7 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  1868 I502146
8 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  1871 I502146
9 Alington, Hildebrand 5th Baron Alington of Killard  13 Jun 1667 I504535
10 Alington, Hildebrand 5th Baron Alington of Killard  20 Jun 1685 I504535
11 Alington, William 3rd Baron Alington of Killard  13 Jun 1667 I7739083858
12 Ansdell, Lionel Carol   I576896
13 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.   I1197326
14 Anstruther-Thomson, Charles James Anstruther   I698557
15 Arundell, Henry Alphonsus   I77402109324369
16 Arundell, John Francis 16th Baron Arundell of Wardour   I525251
17 Arundell, Reinfric Thomas   I77402109324368
18 Astor, Michael Langhorne   I3500642898
19 Bennett, Harry Selby   I576376
20 Bourke, Edward   I725821
21 Bourke, John 9th Earl of Clanricarde   I534841
22 Bourke, John 9th Earl of Clanricarde   I534841
23 Bourke, William   I725822
24 Brooks, Noel Brand   I1199661
25 Browne, CharlesManly 3rd Bt.   I685003
26 Browne, Dominick   I684974
27 Browne, Dominick   I860013
28 Browne, Edmond   I860014
29 Browne, John Edmond 1st Bt.   I684966
30 Browne, Montague   I860030
31 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary   I556900
32 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary   I556900
33 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary  Between 1919 and 1922 I556900
34 Bruce, Ian Robert Craufurd George Mary  Between 1922 and 1923 I556900
35 Bruce-Gardyne, John Baron Bruce-Gardyne  Between 1948 and 1950 I651828
36 Calvert, Charles 3rd Baron Baltimore  1696 I573205
37 Calvert, Charles 3rd Baron Baltimore  1704 I573205
38 Capell, Algernon 2nd Earl of Essex, PC  1701/2 I76766
39 Capell, Algernon 2nd Earl of Essex, PC  1704 I76766
40 Capell, Algernon 2nd Earl of Essex, PC  1708 I76766
41 Caulfeild, Thomas Gordon   I714606
42 Charlton, Edward Francis Benedict   I1182901
43 Chetwynd, Richard Walter 6th Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven   I528904
44 Clifford, Sir Bede Edmund Hugh   I67368
45 Clifford, Charles Oswald Hugh 11th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh   I67374
46 Clifford, Henry Frederick Hugh   I576221
47 Clifford, Henry Hugh V.C.   I568835
48 Clifford, Hugh Gilbert Francis   I576193
49 Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh   I576077
50 Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh   I576077

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Military Service

Matches 1 to 50 of 560

1 2 3 4 5 ... 12» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Military Service    Person ID 
1 Fulco VIII 6th Duke of Guardia Lombarda, Prince Ruffo di Calabria  Between 1914 and 1918 I72199
2 Addy, Leonard  Between 1939 and 1945 I30537
3 Agar, Captain Augustine Willington VC   I7739095665
4 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey   I502146
5 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey   I502146
6 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Sep 1854 I502146
7 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  05 Nov 1854 I502146
8 Alington, William 3rd Baron Alington of Killard   I7739083858
9 Amery, Harold Francois S   I77402664086655
10 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.   I1197326
11 Armytage, Sir George Ayscough 7th Baronet of Kirklees Park, Yorkshire  Between 1914 and 1918 I66717
12 Arrand, Frederick George  Feb 1886 I52658
13 Arrand, Frederick George  Feb 1898 I52658
14 Arundell, Edward Ignatius   I79404
15 Arundell, Henry 3rd Baron Arundell of Wardour  Mar 1644 I524003
16 Arundell, John Francis 16th Baron Arundell of Wardour   I525251
17 Arundell, Reinfric Thomas   I77402109324368
18 Arundell, Thomas 1st Baron Arundell of Wardour  1588 I512770
19 Arundell, Thomas 2nd Baron Arundell of Wardour  16 May 1643 I523999
20 Atkinson, George  1911 I93846
21 Atwood, Albert James Douslin  Between 1939 and 1945 I480036322
22 Austin, William RN   I77402664085424
23 Axe, George Frederick   I480080538
24 Axe, George Frederick  Between 1914 and 1916 I480080538
25 Axe, William Cecil Hubie   I480043760
26 Axon, James Llewellyn  Between 1939 and 1944 I1748695310
27 Backhouse, Thomas  2 Apr 1911 I77402664087757
28 Bacon, Colonel Sir Edmund Castell 13th Baronet of Redgrave and 14th Baronet of Mildenhall, KG  Between 1939 and 1945 I1750066009
29 Bagley, Alfred Lindley  Between 1939 and 1945 I1748585545
30 Barclay, John Duncan  1918 I641174
31 Bark, James Hobson  Between 1914 and 1918 I41341
32 Barton, Leon  5 Mar 1913 I077402664082047
33 Barton, Leon  04 Aug 1916 I077402664082047
34 Barton, Leon  24 Dec 1918 I077402664082047
35 Bassindale, Thomas   I709405
36 Batt, Frederick   I81291
37 Batt, James  1917-1918 I81284
38 Batt, Robert Windham  21 Aug 1944 I71072
39 Baugh, Henry  Feb 1799 I7098272881
40 Baugh, Henry  19 May 1808 I7098272881
41 Baugh, Henry  23 Nov 1841 I7098272881
42 Bayldon. M.C, Hugh Thomas  1939 I2941
43 Beal, Thomas Henry  Between 1914 and 1918 I1750126309
44 Bell, William  Between 1939 and 1945 I32026
45 Bellamy, Betti Rosemary  Between 1939 and 1945 I7098276974
46 Bellamy, Francis Harrison  Between 1914 and 1918 I7098276960
47 Bellamy, Olive Mary  Between 1939 and 1944 I7098276975
48 Bellamy, William  Between 1914 and 1918 I7098276961
49 Bennett, Harry  Between 1917 and 1818 I640070
50 Bennett, John (Jack)  1916 I640068

1 2 3 4 5 ... 12» Next»



Name

Matches 1 to 50 of 2021

1 2 3 4 5 ... 41» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Name    Person ID 
1 Agnes   I29855511
2 Agnes   I29855511
3 Agnes   I13791525
4 Alice   I12148492
5 Alice   I6000018809
6 Ann   I951788
7 Ann   I83875828
8 Ann   I83875828
9 Ann   I83875828
10 Ann   I85941600
11 Ann   I600008674
12 Ann   I6000018720
13 Anne   I26648028
14 Anne   I26648028
15 Bridget   I44511884
16 Bridget   I99014
17 Catherine   I84719631
18 Christine   I121001135
19 Clara   I66655809
20 Deborah   I42655692
21 Eleanor   I36087240
22 Eleanor   I36087240
23 Elizabeth   I33940662
24 Elizabeth   I13852009
25 Elizabeth   I95520587
26 Elizabeth   I54745769
27 Elizabeth   I8081535
28 Elizabeth   I88643708
29 Elizabeth   I76713776
30 Elizabeth   I46587202
31 Elizabeth   I96793847
32 Elizabeth   I31400697
33 Elizabeth   I33291395
34 Elizabeth Jane   I67351151
35 Emily   I57438244
36 Gillian   I42903331
37 Gwenneth   I98421096
38 Hannah   I72729538
39 Hannah   I40807035
40 Hannah   I72729538
41 Hannah   I92985340
42 Hannah   I92985340
43 Harriet   I93999661
44 Hazel   I6000025240
45 Isabel   I85286880
46 Isabel   I85286880
47 Isabel   I85286880
48 Jane   I51680848
49 Jane   I2738012
50 Jane   I4056480

1 2 3 4 5 ... 41» Next»



Nationality

Matches 1 to 50 of 336

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Nationality    Person ID 
1 Agnes, Gill   I40000153
2 Alicia   I40000089
3 Anne   I40000114
4 Bates, James Edward   I40452768
5 Bates, Leslie John   I8793876
6 Bates, Walter   I19663640
7 Bates-Garbett, Richard Henry Burbage   I49101728
8 Bigley, Joseph   I40000086
9 Bigley, Sarah   I40000076
10 Blakey, Marc Simon   I71650688
11 Blakey, Paul Ronald   I18639985
12 Blakey, Terence   I15519300
13 Booth, Eleanor   I40000138
14 Booth, James   I40000139
15 Bradshaw, Margaret   I40000383
16 Brew, John   I40000387
17 Brew, Joney   I40000194
18 Brew, Maria   I40000371
19 Bridget   I40000100
20 Caine, Isabel   I40000265
21 Caine, John   I40000251
22 Caine, John   I40000245
23 Caine, Louisa   I40000202
24 Caine, Thomas   I40000249
25 Caley, Joney   I40000367
26 Caley, William   I40000368
27 Callister, David   I40000211
28 Callister, David   I40000215
29 Callister, Eliza   I40000196
30 Callister, Isabel   I40000298
31 Callister, John   I40000340
32 Callister, John   I40000201
33 Callister, Margaret   I40000331
34 Callister, Sylvester   I40000207
35 Callister, Sylvester   I40000205
36 Callister, William   I40000213
37 Callister, William   I40000203
38 Callow, Anne   I40000312
39 Callow, John   I40000358
40 Callow, William   I40000356
41 Cannon, Finlo   I40000351
42 Cannon, John   I40000353
43 Cannon, John   I40000355
44 Cannon, William   I40000349
45 Carey, Mary   I40000104
46 Carter, Mary   I40000348
47 Catherine   I40000231
48 Catherine   I40000117
49 Caulfield, Ronald   I64342
50 Ceasar, Arthur   I40000338

1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»



Obituary

Matches 1 to 30 of 30

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Obituary    Person ID 
1 Baume, ElizabethMary  2006 I657068
2 Bayldon, Boris Victor   I273
3 Boyes, Gwendoline"Gwen"   I684244
4 Broomhall, Benjamin Charles FRCS  04 Feb 1961 I77400352432054
5 Court, Henry (HEIC)  2 May 1874 I87985
6 Court, Major Henry  8 Oct 1892 I122026246
7 Court, Mary Theodora (Dora)  12 Aug 1948 I88181
8 Demberline, Arthur   I1750127066
9 Demberline, George Ernal   I1750127065
10 Fowler, Thomas D.D.  21 Nov 1904 I1750851648
11 Fox, Eliza  27 Mar 1908 I480039339
12 Jones, Diane M   I687310
13 Kelsey, Marguerite Joan F   I77402664224773
14 Lawrence, William Wentworth   I68166
15 Marshall, Robert William  16 Nov 1917 I100758
16 Maw, Barrie  Feb 2005 I479753082
17 Maw, Colin Arthur   I650198
18 Maw, Frederick William   I600005618
19 Maw, Ordinary Seaman George G   I665602
20 Maw, Captain George Oliver   I600007027
21 Maw, Harold Tom   I121007565
22 Maw, Private Lewis   I681257
23 May, Henry  07 Apr 1874 I479721222
24 McCarthy, Thomas Benner  21 Feb 1931 I81607
25 Musgrave, James  31 Jul 1875 I479783407
26 Oates, Reginald   I93637
27 Styles, Norma Ellen  Aft 20 Jul 2001 I36947
28 Taylor, John  11 Oct 1834 I77400352430467
29 Warwick, Frederick  28 Jul 1916 I98667
30 Weavers, Joseph John   I70332

Occupation

Matches 1 to 50 of 28724

1 2 3 4 5 ... 575» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 (Flavius) Anastasius I Emperor of the Byzantine Empire  11 Apr 491 I7098272798
2 (Flavius) Zeno Emperor of the Byzantine Empire  09 Feb 474 I7098272797
3 (Hunyady) Matthias Corvinus King of Hungary   I1750494689
4 (Valerius Licinianus) Licinius Emperor of Rome  11 Nov 308 I7098272787
5 Ada   I1748543946
6 Ada   I1750063771
7 Ada Countess of Atholl   I1750055218
8 Adam Earl of Angus   I1750061953
9 Adelaide   I1750049969
10 Adelaide (or Adeliz) Princess of Normandy, Countess of Aumale   I1748535096
11 Adelais   I1750063503
12 Afonso IV'OOsado' King of Portugal and the Algarves   I1750459233
13 Agnes   I1750052172
14 Agnes   I1750052388
15 Agnes   I1750063395
16 Agnes   I1750054179
17 Agnes   I1750055113
18 Agnes   I1750060555
19 Agnes   I1750052607
20 Agnes   I1750049480
21 Agnes   I1750063955
22 Agnes   I1750054861
23 Agnes   I1750051936
24 Ahimaaz   I1748535886
25 Ahitub   I67593
26 Ailric   I1750053612
27 Al-Mundhir Umayyad Emir of Cˇrdoba   I1750480118
28 Al-Walid II Caliph of Damascus   I1750480114
29 Ala   I1750058382
30 Alan Seneschal of Dol   I1750055978
31 Alan Lord of Galloway   I1750043381
32 Alan III Duke of Brittany   I1748697517
33 Alan IIIthe Black Earl of Richmond   I1750043944
34 Alan Niger   I1750060667
35 Alanthe Red Lord of Richmond   I1750048394
36 Alaric I King of the Visigoths  395 I1750300218
37 Alasdair (Alexander) Lord of Argyll and of Latharna (Lorn)   I1750063539
38 Albold   I1750063754
39 Albreda   I1750057648
40 Alexander Lord of the Isles   I1750061257
41 Alexander I King of the Scots   I1748535428
42 Alexander II'the Peaceful' King of Scots  04 Dec 1214 I1748534730
43 Alexander III King of Scots  06 Jul 1249 I1748534995
44 Alexander Philip (p) Constantine Louis Graf (Count) von Benckendorff  Between 1903 and 11 Jan 1917 I43967
45 Alfgar   I1750048743
46 Alfonso IX King of Castile and Leˇn   I1748533832
47 Alfonso VI'the Brave'Ferdinandez King of Castile and Leˇn   I1748534033
48 Alfonso VI'the Brave'Ferdinandez King of Castile and Leˇn   I1748534033
49 Alfonso VI'the Brave'Ferdinandez King of Castile and Leˇn   I1748534033
50 Alfonso VI'the Brave'Ferdinandez King of Castile and Leˇn   I1748534033

1 2 3 4 5 ... 575» Next»



Office

Matches 1 to 50 of 587

1 2 3 4 5 ... 12» Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Office    Person ID 
1 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Between 1832 and 1835 I502146
2 Airey, Richard 1st and last Baron Airey  Between 1867 and 1870 I502146
3 Alington, William 3rd Baron Alington of Killard  Between 28 Mar 1664 and 28 Mar 1681 I7739083858
4 Alington, William 3rd Baron Alington of Killard  Between 09 Mar 1681 and 1685 I7739083858
5 Allix, Charles Israel Loraine   I1200157
6 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.  1949 I1197326
7 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.  1950 I1197326
8 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.  1955 I1197326
9 Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton 2nd Bt.  1956 I1197326
10 Arundell, Henry 3rd Baron Arundell of Wardour   I524003
11 Arundell, Henry 3rd Baron Arundell of Wardour  11 Mar 1686/87 I524003
12 Arundell, Humphrey  1462 I525476
13 Arundell, John  Between 1496 and 1502 I525541
14 Arundell, John  Between 1496 and 1502 I525541
15 Arundell, John  Between 1502 and 1505 I525541
16 Astley, John 2nd Bt.  Between 1727 and 1734 I533158
17 Astley, John 2nd Bt.  Between 1734 and 1772 I533158
18 Astor, Michael Langhorne  Between 1945 and 1951 I3500642898
19 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC  Between 1660 and 1673 I46257
20 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC  From 1687 to 1688 I46257
21 Bingham, John 1st Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook  Between 1797 and 1800 I554880
22 Blake, Charles   I775663
23 Blencowe, John Sr.  1687 I101676
24 Blencowe, John Sr.  1690-1695 I101676
25 Blencowe, John Sr.  17 Sep 1696 I101676
26 Blencowe, John Sr.  1697 I101676
27 Blencowe, John Sr.  23 Jun 1722 I101676
28 Blencowe, William   I101729
29 Blencowe, William  21 Dec 1702 I101729
30 Borlace, William  1659 I1750055155
31 Borlace, William  1660 I1750055155
32 Borlace, William  Between 1661 and 1665 I1750055155
33 Borlace (Borlase), Sir John 1st Baronet of Marlow  From Apr 1640 to Nov 1640 I1750065373
34 Borlace (Borlase), Sir John 1st Baronet of Marlow  From Jan 1641 to 04 Mar 1643/44 I1750065373
35 Borlace (Borlase), Sir John 1st Baronet of Marlow  From 1661 to 1672 I1750065373
36 Borlase, John 2nd Bt.  Between 1673 and 1681 I674614
37 Borlase, John 2nd Bt.  Between 1685 and 1689 I674614
38 Boscawen, Catherine Margaret Baroness Petre  1920 I7739104078
39 Bourchier, George  From 1585 to 1586 I501484
40 Bourchier, George  1592 I501484
41 Bourchier, Henry Earl of Bath  22 Jan 1643/44 I7739049915
42 Bourchier, John 2nd Earl of Bath   I1750055736
43 Bourchier, John 2nd Earl of Bath  1519 I1750055736
44 Bourchier, John 2nd Earl of Bath  1556 I1750055736
45 Bourchier, John  From 1613 to 25 Mar 1614 I617487
46 Bourchier, William 3rd Earl of Bath  1586 I7739049889
47 Bourchier, William 3rd Earl of Bath  Between 1587 and 1614 I7739049889
48 Bourke, Michael 10th Earl of Clanricarde  1712 I534839
49 Brooke, Robert 1st and last Bt.  From 1679 to 1680 I680430
50 Brooke, Robert 1st and last Bt.  Between 1685 and 1687 I680430

1 2 3 4 5 ... 12» Next»



Ordained

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Ordained    Person ID 
1 Clifford, Walter Charles Hugh   I576268
2 Wallis, John  1643-1649 I101763

Probate

Matches 1 to 50 of 218

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Probate    Person ID 
1 Alington, Hildebrand 5th Baron Alington of Killard  03 Apr 1723 I504535
2 Arundell, Elizabeth  25 Jun 1743 I526399
3 Arundell, Elizabeth  25 Jun 1743 I526399
4 Arundell, Henry 6th Baron Arundell of Wardour  08 Jul 1746 I524190
5 Arundell, Henry 7th Baron Arundell of Wardour  26 Jan 1757 I524253
6 Arundell, Henry 8th Baron Arundell of Wardour  Jul 1809 I560877
7 Arundell, James Everard 9th Baron of Arundell, of Wardour  Feb 1818 I79423
8 Arundell, James Everard 10th Baron Arundell of Wardour  Jan 1835 I513695
9 Arundell, John Francis 12th Baron Arundell, of Wardour  Mar 1907 I79406
10 Arundell, Thomas 1st Baron Arundell of Wardour  03 Dec 1639 I512770
11 Arundell, Thomas 1st Baron Arundell of Wardour  03 Dec 1639 I512770
12 Arundell, Thomas 2nd Baron Arundell of Wardour  27 Nov 1648 I523999
13 Arundell, Thomas 2nd Baron Arundell of Wardour  27 Nov 1648 I523999
14 Astley, John 2nd Bt.  18 Feb 1772 I533158
15 Bankes, Alice  31 Jan 1683/84 I77402664081449
16 BATTY, Joseph Collinson  15 Aug 1974 I122023252
17 BATTY, Thomas Thorpe  28 Aug 1947 I122023247
18 Beaumont, Mary Countess of Buckingham  7 May 1632 I1750711113
19 Belasyse, Henry 2nd Baron Belasyse of Worlaby  13 Sep 1691 I7738644560
20 Belasyse, Honora  09 Jan 1706/7 I500800
21 Belasyse, John 1st Baron Belasyse of Worlaby, PC  07 May 1690 I46257
22 Bellings-Arundell, Mary  29 Mar 1769 I524255
23 Bennet, Dorothy  21 Jun 1721 I702985
24 Beresford, William Carr 1st and last Viscount Beresford of Beresford  Feb 1854 I43032813
25 Berkeley, Elizabeth  30 Apr 1799 I7739093631
26 BIDDLE, Jane Augusta  13 Feb 1853 I122024020
27 BIDDLE, John  9 Apr 1880 I122023996
28 Blakey, George  21/04/1941 I25050592
29 BLOOMFIELD, Robert  3 Jul 1860 I122025472
30 Borlace (Borlase), Sir John 1st Baronet of Marlow  19 Aug 1672 I1750065373
31 Borlase, John 2nd Bt.  08 Nov 1689 I674614
32 Boscawen, Elizabeth  May 1829 I7739093706
33 Bourchier, Edward 4th Earl of Bath  01 Jul 1637 I7739038949
34 Bourchier, John 1st Earl of Bath  02 Jun 1541 I1750052065
35 Bourchier, John 2nd Earl of Bath  22 Apr 1561 I1750055736
36 Bourchier, William 3rd Earl of Bath  25 Sep 1623 I7739049889
37 Bourke, LŠtitia  1743 I690165
38 Bourke, LŠtitia  1743 I690165
39 Bourke, LŠtitia  1743 I690165
40 Bourke, LŠtitia  1743 I690165
41 Bourke, LŠtitia  1743 I690165
42 Brooke, Robert 1st and last Bt.  03 May 1694 I680430
43 Bruce, Charles 3rd Earl of Ailesbury, 4th Earl of Elgin  Apr 1747 I7739083441
44 Bruce, Thomas 2nd Earl of Ailesbury, 3rd Earl of Elgin  Jan 1742 I1750049935
45 Brudenell, Robert 6th Earl of Cardigan  Sep 1837 I1750056454
46 Burgh, Edward  6 May 1642 I93391
47 Butler, John  3 Oct 1738 I18002675
48 Byron, William 4th Baron Byron of Rochdale  19 Oct 1736 I513780
49 Cadogan, Charles 2nd Baron  Oct 1776 I19025984
50 Cadogan, Charles Henry Sloane 2nd Earl Cadogan  Jul 1833 I7098333653

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Property

Matches 1 to 25 of 25

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Property    Person ID 
1 Challoner, John   I86202498
2 Clay, Samuel William   I95214
3 Coggan, Herbert Burton  16 Jul 1947 I77402664079630
4 Court, Charles   I92798
5 Court, Horatio   I85763
6 de la Haye, Margaret  1365 I1750019020
7 de la Haye, William  1346 I1750019024
8 de Mandeville, Sir Geoffrey II 1st Earl of Essex 'Notorious'  1086 I1748584697
9 Engaine, Joan  1395 I1750019021
10 Engaine, Margaret  1420 I1749995353
11 Evans, David  1903 I43145
12 Hartley, William   I7739039256
13 Nicol, Margaret   I46342
14 Reynolds, Thomas William   I18000559
15 Short, George Abbott   I52276573
16 Short, Walter   I95219650
17 Walter, John II   I97393
18 Walter, John III  1830 I97391
19 Webster, John   I7739039507
20 Wedd, Charles Lewis  13 Nov 1936 I1748520218
21 Wymbish, Abrahe  1566 I1750019018
22 Wymbish, Christoper   I1750019006
23 Wymbish, John  1420 I1749995362
24 Wymbish, John  1511 I1750019005
25 Wymbish, Thomas  1543 I1749991399

Religion

Matches 1 to 50 of 140

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Religion    Person ID 
1 Ereleuva (Erelieva ,Eusebia)   I3500642263
2 Huneric (Honeric) King of the Vandals and Alans   I1748535543
3 Amal, Theodemir King of the Ostrogoths   I3500642262
4 Armit, Margaret Elizabeth   I28319
5 ASH, Charles Leonard   I122013264
6 ASHE, Charles   I122013261
7