Log In
Share Print Bookmark

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia



 


OpenStreetMap

City/Town : Latitude: -27.46758, Longitude: 153.027892


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 229

1 2 3 4 5 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Bauer, Venessa Thelma  19 May 1927Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7738401999
2 Bell, Julie Leanne   I1748692989
3 Blackburn, Joanne Maree   I7001646992
4 Bond, John Edward  9 Nov 1971Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I65326
5 Bryars   I299107
6 Bryars   I299108
7 Bushell, Kitrina Louise   I7001648630
8 Bushell, Michael Francis   I7001648637
9 Calvert, Alan Ernest  1949Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7738402004
10 Calvert, Barbara  1954Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7739821106
11 Calvert, Jill  1955Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7739821105
12 Calvert, Kaye   I7739821104
13 Calvert, PetaMaree   I7738402005
14 Calvert, Peter  1951Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7739821107
15 Campbell, JohnMcleod  14 Jan 1908Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402109329653
16 Canning, Janine Therese   I27365
17 Canning, Jeffrey Paul   I27364
18 Carr, Albert Victor  20 Aug 1889Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427898
19 Carr, Arthur Oliver  6 Aug 1892Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427900
20 Carr, Eliza Jane  18 Sep 1867Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427599
21 Carr, Elsie Jane Bennett  16 May 1894Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427901
22 Carr, Francis Abraham  3 Sep 1873Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427602
23 Carr, Frank  26 Jan 1888Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427897
24 Carr, George Henry  8 May 1870Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427600
25 Carr, Gertrude May Edith  12 Nov 1897Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427903
26 Carr, Harry Vivian  27 Oct 1899Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427904
27 Carr, John William  2 Mar 1891Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427899
28 Carr, Joseph  4 Sep 1872Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427601
29 Carr, Joseph Henry  1 Nov 1886Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427896
30 Carr, Levinia  13 Oct 1876Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427603
31 Carr, Mary Frances Evelyn  22 Jul 1903Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427906
32 Carr, Norman George  5 Dec 1895Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427902
33 Carr, Sydney Wain  30 Oct 1901Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427905
34 Christiansen, Allen George   I0870725917
35 Christiansen, Martin Allen   I0870726111
36 Ciancio, Giavanni Saverio   I77402109331907
37 Clarke, Judi-Anne  31 May 1973Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402490101131
38 Clarke, Nicole Elizabeth   I77402490101163
39 Clarke, Peter Anthony  31 May 1973Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402490101122
40 Clarke, Simone Louise   I77402490101151
41 Clegg, Wilfred  5 Apr 1924Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I121002411
42 Court, Ernest Alexander  2 Oct 1867Brisbane, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I122027510
43 Cowan, Geoffrey John  7 Jan 1948Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0684966192
44 Cox, Jeremy Lachlan   I7001649127
45 Cox, Oliver Thomas   I7001649128
46 Crook, Jennifer Lynn   I0869309352
47 Crook, Mary   I0869309293
48 Dal Broi, Mia Catherine   I7001650248
49 Dawson, Dolores Gay   I0872255393
50 Dawson, Margaret Claire   I0872255275

1 2 3 4 5 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 144

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Aldam, Sydney Abraham  1969Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750851801
2 Ansell, Rose  1949Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I3500306173
3 Argent, VictoriaMabel  Abt 1977Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I65328
4 Arnold, Mary  11 Feb 1919Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I3500295207
5 Barnes, Hiram  24 Apr 1917Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402659342107
6 Bauer, Venessa Thelma  7 Apr 2007Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7738401999
7 Bell, Harold William  15 Jun 1985Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402664093121
8 Bowe, Dorothy  12 May 1914Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0823075655
9 Bowker, Jessie May  8 Dec 1993Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750047640
10 Bowker, JoanMarion  1 Jan 1971Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750047655
11 Bowker, John Herbert (Jack)  4 Sep 1985Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750047652
12 Brennan, IdaMay  25 Jul 1971Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750047639
13 Butler, Isabella Grace  09 Nov 1965Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7001650909
14 Calvert, Peter  1970Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7739821107
15 Campbell, JohnMcleod  25 Sep 1969Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402109329653
16 Carr, Arthur Oliver  7 Dec 1953Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427900
17 Carr, Elsie Jane Bennett  29 Aug 1977Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427901
18 Carr, George Henry  6 May 1944Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427600
19 Carr, John  30 Nov 1932Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427597
20 Carr, Joseph  30 Sep 1872Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427601
21 Carr, Levinia  7 Nov 1876Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77400352427603
22 Clarke, Judi-Anne  31 May 1973Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402490101131
23 Clarke, Peter Anthony  31 May 1973Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402490101122
24 Clegg, Wilfred  May 2005Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I121002411
25 Cooper-Cowper, Rachel  1 Aug 1937Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I43074
26 Costello, Barry Henry Shepherd   I104000
27 Court, Annie Constance  28 Aug 1963Brisbane, Queensland, AUSTRALIA I88185
28 Court, Louisa Bertha  12 Aug 1951Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I88184
29 Court, Reginald Heber Drury  14 Apr 1905Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I88182
30 Cowan, Geoffrey John  26 Feb 2003Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0684966192
31 COWAN, Jim Cymrn  23 Nov 2000Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I122012261
32 Crook, John  26 Jun 1952Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0869309119
33 Davis, Jeffery Edward  11 Jul 1995Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0682777767
34 Davis, Peter Andrew  18 May 1991Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0682777815
35 Davis, Ronald George  11 Mar 1986Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0678949879
36 Dawson, John Raynes  12 Sep 1968Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0872255164
37 Deller, Emma  9 Sep 1946Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I3500307610
38 Duff, Hugh  9 Jun 1952Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I99967
39 Fletcher, George Fearnley  02/11/1976Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I121002431
40 Gray, AlmaMargaret  18 Oct 1987Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I5798
41 Grevett, Edith A  1976Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1748486416
42 Halliday, Margaret  6 Mar 2011Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I7738448325
43 Hancox, Allan Keith  20 Sep 2004Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I57755
44 Hartland, Albert Edward  21 Aug 1963Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0867860644
45 Hartland, Albert Edward  1991Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0867860828
46 Hartland, Beverley Myrtle  21 Apr 2000Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0869307951
47 Hartland, EleanorMyrtle  1959Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0867860695
48 Hartland, Esmerelda Florence  18 Oct 1985Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0867860860
49 Hartland, Harold George Bowe  1993Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0867860748
50 Hartland, Valerie Myrtle  11 Jul 1996Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I0869300785

1 2 3 Next»



Arrival

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Arrival    Person ID 
1 Kane, Roseanne  8 Apr 1882Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I50000309
2 Quaile, Henry  11 Oct 1877Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I50000331

Departure

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Departure    Person ID 
1 Crampton, Charles  01 May 1937Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I18011173
2 Dean, Elaine Winnefred  Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I77402664090646
3 Nutt, George Henry  September 1930Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I18010230
4 Nutt, Kenneth G  September 1930Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I18010447
5 Parkin, Annie  September 1930Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I18010448
6 Rule, Eliza Ann  01 May 1912Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750666285

Residence

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Bush-King, Anthony Eric   I28362
2 Winkle, WilliamMaurice  Brisbane, Queensland, Australia I1750064336

Married

Matches 1 to 39 of 39

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 / Hill  24 Mar 1923Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333807750
2 / Schwarz   F124826586
3 / White  1 Jan 1866Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F672807155
4 Bauer / Mathews  1927Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F1943964906
5 Bryars / Boon   F66585
6 Calvert / Halliday  21 Dec 1943Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F1944366698
7 Colenso / Parker  1930Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333887072
8 Day / Tweed   F27858
9 Day / Tweed   F27868
10 Dayes /   Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333806633
11 Fletcher / Clegg  06 Jun 1893Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F121002205
12 Fletcher / Watson  1924Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F121002620
13 Jefferson / White  01 Jan 1866Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F1830681
14 Kennedy / Brown  11 Nov 1872Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333809229
15 Kennedy / Vinson   F3333809242
16 Kennedy / Wytcherley   F3333809245
17 Larkin / Collin  11 Mar 1885Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F696
18 Lynch / Darben   F279984
19 MacLean / Hockings  15 Jul 1922Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333884022
20 McGregor / LAWSON  1938Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333886877
21 McGregor / PETERSON  1916Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333886876
22 McKenzie / Smith   F1346100317
23 McLurcan / Schwarz   F124826587
24 McNab / Westaway  1886Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333807481
25 O'brien / O'shea   F3333806044
26 Parrinder / Hartland   F124826247
27 PEACHEY / WISHART  15 Oct 1988Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F122011353
28 Poingdestre / Dickie  6 Sep 1897Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F23946
29 Saltmarshe / Drury  1901Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F1944359851
30 SHARP / SKERMAN  1910Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F122013870
31 Simpson / Westaway  1947Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333811145
32 Smith / Hinsley  25 Nov 1885Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F124826239
33 Thomas / Liddy  1932Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333823235
34 Walker / Schwarz   F124826581
35 Warren / Nicolas  7 Aug 1884Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F23192
36 Westaway / Greer  9 Jan 1913Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333811040
37 Westaway / Hooper  10 Mar 1887Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333808066
38 Westaway / James  11 Dec 1865Brisbane, Queensland, Australia F3333808017
39 Wood / Reynolds   F1346100509

Divorced

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Family    Divorced    Family ID 
1 Ross / Farrow   F23954