Log In
Share Print Bookmark

Salisbury, Wiltshire, England



 


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 51.0674, Longitude: -1.79763


Birth

Matches 1 to 44 of 44

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Sophia  Abt 1829Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I7739820694
2 Arman, Danielle Alexandra   I1750403108
3 Arman, Sam Oliver   I1750403109
4 Ayer, John  2 Sep 1582Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I21003972
5 Backhouse, Lionel John  Between Apr and Jun 1881Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402664090968
6 Bennett, Jenny  1722Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480088693
7 Bennett, Josiah  1731Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480088696
8 Bennett, LMary  1725Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480088694
9 Bennett, Sarah  1724Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480088668
10 Bennett, Thomas  1727Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480088695
11 Brabyn, Charlotte Catherine S   I18022823
12 Brabyn, Roxanne Jacqueline   I18022824
13 Cawkwell, Andrew   I1750067227
14 Clegg, Luke John N   I121002362
15 Clegg, Sean   I121002363
16 Coughlan, Julia Anne   I121002304
17 Countess of March De Montagu, Lady Philippa  1332Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I105798
18 Eveleigh, Sally   I480192772
19 Evered, Hannah  2 Sep 1582Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I21003978
20 Eyre, Thomas  1549Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I21003979
21 FitzPatrick, William Earl of Salisbury  1150Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750019157
22 Greene, Maj John Jr.  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402664082835
23 Greene, Peter  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402664082833
24 Hewitt, Joe   I77402664079951
25 Hewitt, Phoebe  28 Apr 1994Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402664079952
26 Hill, Crystal   I121002360
27 Johnson, Beverley   I479985810
28 Johnson, Sandra   I479985811
29 Longespée, Ida (Idonea)  Abt 1208Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1748585007
30 Luther, Albert  Abt 1852Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1748853456
31 Musselwhite, Elizabeth  Abt 1842Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77400352436404
32 Musselwhite, Hester (or Esther)  Abt 1841Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77400352436401
33 Musselwhite, Mary Jane  Abt 1837Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77400352436402
34 Musselwhite, William Webb Henry  Abt 1839Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77400352436403
35 Neville, Alice  Abt 1427Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I122019546
36 Neville, Eleanor  Abt 1438Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750053841
37 Porter, William Henry  1814Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402664097978
38 Robins, EllenMary  1 Mar 1896Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I18033736
39 Robins, Evelyn Blanche  1 Jun 1892Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I18033734
40 Ross, Sassi Lauren   I745002
41 Seymour, Mary  05 Oct 1751Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I610035
42 Stephenson, John Russell   I101067
43 Stephenson, William Robert   I100644
44 Thomas, Charles William Kimber  1855Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I15720

Died

Matches 1 to 19 of 19

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Axe, Ruby  Oct 2003Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480087774
2 Canetti, Dominic  12 Oct 1986Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I480087775
3 Eyre, Thomas  10 Sep 1628Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I21003979
4 FitzJohn, Gilbert  Bef Sep 1166Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750053421
5 Fry, Annie Drury  25 Aug 1948Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I08178575880
6 Herbert, Anne  02 Oct 1757Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I524249
7 Hill, Susan Perry  Abt Nov 1912Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750052873
8 Lamacraft, Sally  2000Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402597822628
9 Pothecary, Ellen  Abt 1930Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77400352436560
10 Robins, Frank  1 Dec 1909Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I18033732
11 Rogers, Elizabeth  24 Dec 1612Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I21003987
12 Russell, Patricia Anne  Sep 1988Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I122022365
13 Somers, Hilda  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1748485912
14 Stafford, Henry 2nd Duke of Buckingham  2 Nov 1483Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750049457
15 Stourton, Charles Lord Stourton  6 Mar 1557Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750054665
16 Taylor, Mary Angela  1974Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I99193
17 Taylor, Mary Winifride  1972Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I99194
18 Urmston, Mary Grace  1933Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I102428
19 YOUNG, Sarah Rosina  Nov 1991Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I122026568

Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Hulse, Andrew Archdeacon  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1748538882
2 Longespée, Sir William I'Long Sword' 1st Earl of Salisbury  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1748535265

Baptism

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Baptism    Person ID 
1 Arundell, James Everard 9th Baron of Arundell, of Wardour  04 Mar 1763Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I79423
2 Greene, Thomas  04 Jun 1628Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I77402664082819

Occupation

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 Burnet, Gilbert Bishop of Salisbury  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I75361
2 Noel, Rowney  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I41923

Residence

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Hall, Christian  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750053504
2 Hall, John  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1750053535
3 Hearst, Edward  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I72055
4 Hinde, Cathryn  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I7739098293
5 Longespée, Ida (Idonea)  Salisbury, Wiltshire, England I1748585007

Married

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Clegg / Coughlan   F121002141
2 Clegg / Hill   F121002078
3 Hampton / Fulton or Harding  Apr-Jun 1905Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F6000015233
4 Longespée / de Evereaux  1198Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F672152249
5 Neville / Montacute  1420/1Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F672539333
6 Noyes / Burfitt  Mar 1932Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F28025704
7 of Aldithley (Audley) / Longspee  1244Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F672154233
8 Plantagenet / Fitz Robert  29 Aug 1189Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F121002522
9 Robins / Lancaster  1 Dec 1910Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F28022225
10 Unknown / Robins  1 Mar 1903Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F28023494
11 Westaway / Gunner  1904Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F3333811041
12 Westaway / Keevil  5 Oct 1918Salisbury, Wiltshire, England F3333811067